Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Anna Sophia ROBKEAge: 8318771960

Name
Anna Sophia ROBKE
Given names
Anna Sophia
Surname
ROBKE
Also known as
Anna ROBKE
Married name
Anna Sophia KEAYES
Married name
Hannah Sophia KEAYES
Birth 1877
Citation details: 7514/1877 ROBKE ANNA SOPHIA HENRY HARRIET ARMIDALE
Keayes - Hannah Sophia
Keayes - Hannah Sophia

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageJohn William Patrick KEAYESView this family
about 1896 (Age 19)
Citation details: 5578/1896 KEAYES JOHN ROBKE ANNA NARRABRI
Birth of a daughter
#1
Leila A V KEAYES
about 1897 (Age 20)
Citation details: 23998/1897 KEAYES LEILA A V JOHN W HANNAH S NARRABRI
Birth of a daughter
#2
Catherine M KEAYES
about 1899 (Age 22)
Citation details: 16159/1899 KEAYES CATHERINE M JOHN W P ANNIE STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#3
Agatha A KEAYES
about 1902 (Age 25)
Citation details: 7275/1902 KEAYES AGATHA A JOHN W P HANNAH STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary H KEAYES
about 1904 (Age 27)
Citation details: 26956/1904 KEAYES MARY H JOHN W P ANNIE STROUD
Birth of a son
#5
John Patrick Henry KEAYES
about 1906 (Age 29)
Citation details: 8409/1906 KEAYES JOHN P H JOHN W P ANNIE STROUD
Birth of a son
#6
Sylvester J KEAYES
about 1909 (Age 32)
Citation details: 41982/1909 KEAYES SYLVESTER J JOHN W P ANNIE STROUD
Marriage of a childJohn Patrick Henry KEAYESAlma E L HUMPHREYSView this family
about 1935 (Age 58)
Citation details: 8708/1935 KEAYES JOHN P HUMPHREYS ALMA E L NEWCASTLE
Death of a husbandJohn William Patrick KEAYES
1949 (Age 72)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19480/1949 KEAYES JOHN WILLIAM PATRICK JOHN PATRICK MARY NEWCASTLE
Keayes - John William
Keayes - John William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death 1960 (Age 83)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11504/1960 KEAYES HANNAH SOPHIA HENRY HARRIET GLOUCESTER
Keayes - Hannah Sophia
Keayes - Hannah Sophia

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Roman Catholic portion.
Cemetery: Bulahdelah General
Keayes - Hannah Sophia
Keayes - Hannah Sophia

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with John William Patrick KEAYES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1896Narrabri, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7514/1877 ROBKE ANNA SOPHIA HENRY HARRIET ARMIDALE
BirthHeadstone - Keayes - Hannah Sophia
Keayes - Hannah Sophia
Keayes - Hannah Sophia

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5578/1896 KEAYES JOHN ROBKE ANNA NARRABRI
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11504/1960 KEAYES HANNAH SOPHIA HENRY HARRIET GLOUCESTER
DeathHeadstone - Keayes - Hannah Sophia
Keayes - Hannah Sophia
Keayes - Hannah Sophia

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index