Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Minnie Bernice Grace MacKAWAYAge: 30 years19071937

Name
Minnie Bernice Grace MacKAWAY
Given names
Minnie Bernice Grace
Surname
MacKAWAY
Also known as
Millie Bernice Grace MacKAWAY
Birth calculated 1907 28 25

MacKaway - Millie
MacKaway - Millie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Millie is inscribed that she was 30 years of age at the time of her death in 1937.
Birth of a sisterDorothy M MacKAWAY
about 1909 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 41940/1909 MACKAWAY DOROTHY M JAMES W MAHALA A STROUD
Death February 15, 1937 (Age 30 years)
MacKaway - Millie
MacKaway - Millie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Bulahdelah General
MacKaway - Millie
MacKaway - Millie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1903Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
5 years
herself
3 years
younger sister

BirthHeadstone - MacKaway - Millie
MacKaway - Millie
MacKaway - Millie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathHeadstone - MacKaway - Millie
MacKaway - Millie
MacKaway - Millie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index