Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Harriett MACKAWAYAge: 45 years18611906

Name
Harriett MACKAWAY
Given names
Harriett
Surname
MACKAWAY
Also known as
Harriet MACKAURAY
Married name
Harriett HOLSTEIN
Birth about 1861
Citation details: 7152/1861 MACKAWAY HARRIETT WILLIAM ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherHenry MACKAWAY
about 1865 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 8381/1865 MACKAWAY HENRY WILLIAM ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingJames Woodgate MACKAWAYElizabeth Frances PHILLIPSView this family
about 1871 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 3697/1871 MACKAWAY JAMES HODGATE PHILLIPS ELIZABETH WAGGA WAGGA
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mahala Ann MacKAWAY
about 1882 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mahala Ann MacKAWAY
about 1882 (Age 21 years)
MarriageJohn HOLSTEINView this family
about 1885 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 4951/1885 HOLSTEIN JOHN MACKAWAY HARRIET STROUD
Text:

There is also this transcription entry with the same reference:

4951/1885 HOLSTEIN JOHN MACKAURAY HARRIET STROUD

Birth of a son
#3
Arthur C E HOLSTEIN
about 1889 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 21008/1889 HOLSTEIN ARTHUR C E JOHN HARRIET STROUD
Death of a brotherJames Woodgate MACKAWAY
about 1901 (Age 40 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11478/1901 MACKAWAY JAMES W WILLIAM ELIZABETH TAREE
Birth of a grandson
#1
Edward J MacKAWAY
between 1903 and 1904 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 34557/1903 MACKAWAY EDWARD J JAMES W MAHALA A STROUD
Text:

There is also this reference:

16862/1904 MACKAWAY EDWARD J JAMES W MAHALA A STROUD

Birth of a grandson
#2
Edward J MacKAWAY
between 1903 and 1904 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 34557/1903 MACKAWAY EDWARD J JAMES W MAHALA A STROUD
Text:

There is also this reference:

16862/1904 MACKAWAY EDWARD J JAMES W MAHALA A STROUD

Marriage of a childJames Woodgate MacKAWAYMahala Ann MacKAWAYView this family
about 1903 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 6930/1903 MACKAWAY JAMES W MACKAWAY MAHALA A STROUD
Marriage of a childJames Woodgate MacKAWAYMahala Ann MacKAWAYView this family
about 1903 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 6930/1903 MACKAWAY JAMES W MACKAWAY MAHALA A STROUD
Death about 1906 (Age 45 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14401/1906 HOLSTEIN HARRIET WILLIAM ELIZABETH STROUD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
5 years
herself
5 years
younger brother
brother
… … + Harriett MACKAWAY - View this family
herself
daughter
Family with John HOLSTEIN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1885Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
-2 years
daughter
8 years
son
Arthur C E HOLSTEIN
Birth: about 1889 28Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7152/1861 MACKAWAY HARRIETT WILLIAM ELIZABETH DUNGOG
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4951/1885 HOLSTEIN JOHN MACKAWAY HARRIET STROUD
Text:

There is also this transcription entry with the same reference:

4951/1885 HOLSTEIN JOHN MACKAURAY HARRIET STROUD

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14401/1906 HOLSTEIN HARRIET WILLIAM ELIZABETH STROUD