Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Pierce BRIDGEAge: 52 years18981950

Name
Pierce BRIDGE
Given names
Pierce
Surname
BRIDGE
Also known as
Pearce BRIDGE
Birth about 1898
Citation details: 2623/1898 BRIDGE PIERCE EDWARD MARY COPELAND
Marriage of a siblingJohn Edward BARTLETTGertrude Beatrice BRIDGEView this family
about 1902 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 3805/1902 BARTLETT JOHN E BRIDGE GERTRUDE B COPELAND
Marriage of a siblingMark BARTLETTSarah Blanche BRIDGEView this family
about 1906 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 8252/1906 BARTLETT MARK BRIDGE SARAH B STROUD
Marriage of a siblingSydney Australia BRIDGEEthel May BLANCHView this family
about 1920 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 18176/1920 BRIDGE SIDNEY A FOSTER ETHEL M STROUD
Marriage of a siblingHerbert BRIDGEMarjorie Isabelle BOWDENView this family
about 1945 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 21106/1945 BRIDGE HERBERT BOWDEN MARJORIE ISABEL DUNGOG
Death about 1950 (Age 52 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10727/1950 BRIDGE PEARCE EDWARD MARY NEWCASTLE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1875Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
James Edward BRIDGE
Birth: about 1876Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sibling
Unnamed BRIDGE
Birth: about 1878Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1878Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Bowen BRIDGE
Birth: about 1879Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Wauchope, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Arthur John BRIDGE
Birth: about 1881Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Sydney Australia BRIDGE
Birth: about 1888Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 23, 1965Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
William Henry BRIDGE
Birth: about 1890Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1971Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Herbert BRIDGE
Birth: about 1894Copeland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
himself
Pierce BRIDGE
Birth: about 1898Copeland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2623/1898 BRIDGE PIERCE EDWARD MARY COPELAND
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10727/1950 BRIDGE PEARCE EDWARD MARY NEWCASTLE