Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rignold Thomas LEEAge: 65 years18771942

Name
Rignold Thomas LEE
Given names
Rignold Thomas
Surname
LEE
Also known as
Reginald Thomas LEE
Birth about 1877 25 26
Citation details: 12769/1877 LEE RIGNOLD THOMAS TERAH JANE ANN MACLEAN
Birth of a brotherWalter John J LEE
about 1879 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 14582/1879 LEE WALTER JOHN J TERAH JANE ANN MACLEAN
Birth of a brotherLeslie H LEE
about 1881 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 13494/1881 LEE LESLIE H TERAH JANE ANN MACLEAN
Birth of a brotherCharles E O LEE
about 1884 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: LEE CHARLES E O 16639/1884 TERAN JANE A MACLEAN
Birth of a sisterIsabella H LEE
about 1885 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 17195/1885 LEE ISABELLA H TERAH JANE A MACLEAN
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane
April 17, 1886 (Age 9 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8097/1886 BOORMAN JANE CONCEMORE DIED SOUTHGATE ULMARRA
Boorman - Jane and James
Boorman - Jane and James

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a sisterMinnie R T LEE
about 1887 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 18425/1887 LEE MINNIE R T TERAH JANE A MACLEAN
Birth of a brotherHarry Howard LEE
about 1889 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 18029/1889 LEE HARRY H TERAH JANE A MACLEAN
Birth of a brotherBertie George LEE
about 1890 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 20031/1890 LEE BERTIE G TERAH JANE A MACLEAN
Birth of a sisterEllen Jane LEE
about 1892 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 20693/1892 LEE ELLEN JANE TERAH JANE A MACLEAN
Text:

There is also this entry with the same reference number:

20693/1892 LEE HELEN J TERAH JANE A MACLEAN

Death of a maternal grandfatherJames BOORMAN
March 27, 1899 (Age 22 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1645/1899 BOORMAN JAMES AGE 92 YEARS DIED GRAFTON GRAFTON
Boorman - Jane and James
Boorman - Jane and James

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingHenry J “Harry” GRIFFITHLillian Ann Boorman LEEView this family
November 30, 1909 (Age 32 years)
Address: At "Athol House" the residence of Lillian's parents.
Citation details: 10850/1909 GRIFFITH HENRY J LEE LILLIAN A B BYRON BAY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Newspaper, Grafton, NSW - 1889-1915
Citation details: Thursday 9 December 1909, page 2
Death of a fatherTerah LEE
about 1928 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: LEE TERAH 13651/1928 THOMAS ANNE LISMORE
Death of a brotherLeslie H LEE
about 1929 (Age 52 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1659/1929 LEE LESLIE H TERAH JANE A GLOUCESTER
Death of a sisterLillian Ann Boorman LEE
about 1939 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: GRIFFITH LILLIAN ANN BOORMAN 1421/1939 TERAH JANE ANN PETERSHAM
Death of a motherJane Ann BOORMAN
January 5, 1939 (Age 62 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6541/1939 LEE JANE ANN JAMES JANE GRAFTON
Boorman - Thomas and - Lee - Jane A
Boorman - Thomas and - Lee - Jane A

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death about 1942 (Age 65 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10278/1942 LEE REGINALD THOMAS TERAH JANE ANN LISMORE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1874Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Lillian Ann Boorman LEE
Birth: about 1876 24 25Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
Rignold Thomas LEE
Birth: about 1877 25 26Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1942Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Leslie H LEE
Birth: about 1881 29 30Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1929Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Harry Howard LEE
Birth: about 1889 37 38Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1963Auburn, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Bertie George LEE
Birth: about 1890 38 39Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12769/1877 LEE RIGNOLD THOMAS TERAH JANE ANN MACLEAN
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10278/1942 LEE REGINALD THOMAS TERAH JANE ANN LISMORE