Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edna M STEVENS1903

Name
Edna M STEVENS
Given names
Edna M
Surname
STEVENS
Also known as
Edna M BENSON
Married name
Edna M CONNOR
Birth about 1903
Citation details: 40/1903 STEVENS EDNA M LOUISA SYDNEY
MarriageVivian Keith CONNORView this family
about 1930 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 2214/1930 CONNOR VIVIAN K BENSON EDNA M RANDWICK
Text:

There is also this entry with the same reference number:

2214/1930 CONNOR VIVIAN K STEVENS EDNA M RANDWICK

Death of a husbandVivian Keith CONNOR
about 1971 (Age 68 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3695/1971 CONNOR VIVIAN KEITH HUGHE JESSIE SYDNEY
Deathyes

Family with Vivian Keith CONNOR - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1930Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Vivian Keith CONNOR + Hilda Mary SHORE - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Hilda Mary SHORE
Birth: about 1892 43 39Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
step-son
Eric L CONNOR
Birth: calculated 1915 21 23
Death: May 4, 1918Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 40/1903 STEVENS EDNA M LOUISA SYDNEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2214/1930 CONNOR VIVIAN K BENSON EDNA M RANDWICK
Text:

There is also this entry with the same reference number:

2214/1930 CONNOR VIVIAN K STEVENS EDNA M RANDWICK