Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

William Arthur SHOREAge: 56 years18931949

Name
William Arthur SHORE
Given names
William Arthur
Surname
SHORE
Also known as
Arthur William SHORE
Birth about 1893 44 40
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15078/1893 SHORE WILLIAM A GEORGE MARTHA GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherHenry James SHORE
about 1895 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 12921/1895 SHORE HENRY J GEORGE MARTHA GRAFTON
Marriage of a siblingArthur Oswald PULLENFlorence Martha SHOREView this family
about 1907 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 2957/1907 PULLEN ARTHUR C SHORE FLORENCE M SYDNEY
Death of a fatherGeorge SHORE
June 17, 1908 (Age 15 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5490/1908 SHORE GEORGE DANIEL ANN GRAFTON
Shore - George and Martha and Connor - Eric and Ordhin - Elsie
Shore - George and Martha and Connor - Eric and Ordhin - Elsie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingErnest George SHOREKathleen CASEYView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 12, 1913 (Age 20 years)
Address: St. Matthew's Church of England
Citation details: 10977/1913 SHORE ERNEST G CASEY KATHLEEN M GRAFTON
Citation details: 147
Marriage of a siblingOscar Atkinson ORCHINElsie F SHOREView this family
about 1914 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 16604/1914 ORCHIN OSCAR A SHORE ELSIE F GRAFTON
Marriage of a siblingEdgar Alfred SHOREEva May HARDYView this family
about 1915 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 11245/1915 SHORE EDGAR A HARDY EVA M GRAFTON
Death of a motherMartha COLLESS
April 9, 1918 (Age 25 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6620/1918 SHORE MARTHA GEORGE PHOEBE GRAFTON
Shore - George and Martha and Connor - Eric and Ordhin - Elsie
Shore - George and Martha and Connor - Eric and Ordhin - Elsie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterElsie F SHORE
February 10, 1919 (Age 26 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1416/1919 ORCHIN ELSIE F GEORGE MARTHYR TENTERFIELD
Connor - Eric and Orchin - Elsie
Connor - Eric and Orchin - Elsie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingHenry James SHORENina Grace NEALEView this family
about 1929 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 7763/1929 SHORE HENRY J NEALE NINA G GRAFTON
Death of a brotherEdgar Alfred SHORE
June 24, 1929 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 8608/1929 SHORE EDGAR A GEORGE MARTHA GRAFTON
Shore - Edgar Alfred and Arthur William
Shore - Edgar Alfred and Arthur William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherClarence Centennial SHORE
about 1944 (Age 51 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7058/1944 SHORE CLARENCE CENTENNIAL GEORGE MARTHA ANNANDALE
Death of a sisterHilda Mary SHORE
about 1948 (Age 55 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18833/1948 SHORE HILDA MARY GEORGE MARTHA GRAFTON
Death November 20, 1949 (Age 56 years)
Citation details: 28120/1949 SHORE ARTHUR WILLIAM GEORGE MARTHA GRAFTON
Shore - Edgar Alfred and Arthur William
Shore - Edgar Alfred and Arthur William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Shore - Edgar Alfred and Arthur William
Shore - Edgar Alfred and Arthur William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1879Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Ethel Phoebe A SHORE
Birth: about 1881 32 28Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Bertha Cicely SHORE
Birth: about 1883 34 30Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1883Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Elsie F SHORE
Birth: about 1884 35 31Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 10, 1919Tenterfield, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Edgar Alfred SHORE
Birth: about 1886 37 33Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 24, 1929Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Clarence Centennial SHORE
Birth: about 1888 39 35Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1944Annandale, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
William Arthur SHORE
Birth: about 1893 44 40Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 20, 1949Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Henry James SHORE
Birth: about 1895 46 42Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 18, 1981New South Wales, Australia

BirthDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15078/1893 SHORE WILLIAM A GEORGE MARTHA GRAFTON
DeathD - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 28120/1949 SHORE ARTHUR WILLIAM GEORGE MARTHA GRAFTON
DeathHeadstone - Shore - Edgar Alfred and Arthur William
Shore - Edgar Alfred and Arthur William
Shore - Edgar Alfred and Arthur William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index