Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Morris JUPPAge: 3 years18601863

Name
Morris JUPP
Given names
Morris
Surname
JUPP
Also known as
Maurice JUPP
Birth about 1860 24
Citation details: 6459/1860 JUPP MORRIS JONATHAN HARRIET CLARENCE TOWN
Birth of a brotherWilliam JUPP
about 1863 (on the date of death)
Citation details: 7347/1863 JUPP WILLIAM JONATHAN HARRIETT DUNGOG
Death about 1863 (Age 3 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3504/1863 JUPP MAURICE JONATHAN HARRIETT DUNGOG
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
George JUPP
Birth: about 1857 21Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1943West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Morris JUPP
Birth: about 1860 24Clarence Town, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1863Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Henry JUPP
Birth: about 1865 29Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6459/1860 JUPP MORRIS JONATHAN HARRIET CLARENCE TOWN
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3504/1863 JUPP MAURICE JONATHAN HARRIETT DUNGOG