Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Thomas WATTUSAge: 46 years18431890

Name
Thomas WATTUS
Given names
Thomas
Surname
WATTUS
Also known as
Thomas WATERS
Birth May 22, 1843
Citation details: V18431795 27A/1843 WATERS THOMAS GEORGE MARY
MarriageJane NIXView this family
about 1867 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 2905/1867 WATERS THOMAS NIX JANE PORT STEPHENS
Death May 7, 1890 (Age 46 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6249/1890 WATTUS THOMAS GEORGE SARAH HILLGROVE
Family with Jane NIX - View this family
himself
Thomas WATTUS
Birth: May 22, 1843Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 7, 1890Hillgrove, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Jane NIX
Birth: July 9, 1848 27 28Azebury, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: about 1932Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1867Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Arthur J FULLER + Jane NIX - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Jane NIX
Birth: July 9, 1848 27 28Azebury, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: about 1932Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: 1891Hillgrove, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V18431795 27A/1843 WATERS THOMAS GEORGE MARY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2905/1867 WATERS THOMAS NIX JANE PORT STEPHENS
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6249/1890 WATTUS THOMAS GEORGE SARAH HILLGROVE
DeathNewlin/Noakes Family Tree