Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lillia Maude SPIKE1883

Name
Lillia Maude SPIKE
Given names
Lillia Maude
Surname
SPIKE
Also known as
Maud Lillian SPIKE
Birth about 1883 39 26
Citation details: 13184/1883 SPIKE LILLIA MAUDE EDWARD ELIZA SARAH BOURKE
Birth of a brotherNorman Brittain SPIKE
about 1885 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 1885/C9141 Norman Brittain Spike Edward Eliza Sarah Harris
Birth of a brotherGeorge Harris SPIKE
about 1888 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 1888/C7142 George Harris Spike Edward Eliza Sarah Harris
Death of a brotherGeorge Harris SPIKE
about 1890 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 1890/C2094 George Harris Spike Edward Spike Eliza Sarah Harris
Birth of a brotherEdward Lewis SPIKE
about 1891 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 1891/C5940 Edward Lewis Spike Edward Eliza Sarah Harris
Birth of a sisterMona Coo-ee SPIKE
about 1892 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 1892/C6167 Mona Coo-ee Spike Edward Eliza Sarah Harris
Birth of a brotherRobert SPIKE
about 1897 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 1897/C75 Robert Spike Edward Sarah Eliza Harris
Death of a motherEliza Sarah HARRIS
about 1897 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 1897/C45 Sarah Eliza Spike George Harris Eliza - ** born New South Wales aged 40 years
Birth of a son
#1
Unnamed SPIKE
about 1901 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 1901/C7660 Unnamed (M) Spike Maud Lillian Spike
Death of a sonUnnamed SPIKE
about 1901 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 1901/C2978 Unnamed (M) Spike - Maud Lillian Spike
Marriage of a siblingNorman Brittain SPIKEEllen Mary BRENNANView this family
about 1917 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 1917/C2057 Spike Norman Brittain Brennan Ellen Mary
Death of a fatherEdward SPIKE
about 1921 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: 1921/C2520 Edward Spike Brittan Spike Margaret - ** born Canada aged 77 years
Marriage of a siblingEdward Lewis SPIKEMartha Elizabeth WILLIAMSView this family
about 1925 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 1925/C3121 Williams Martha Elizabeth Spike Edward Lewis
Death of a brotherNorman Brittain SPIKE
about 1956 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: 1956/B17320 Norman Brittain Spike Edward Eliza Sarah Harris
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1879Bourke, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
George Harris SPIKE
Birth: about 1888 44 31Queensland, Australia
Death: about 1890Queensland, Australia
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
… … + Lillia Maude SPIKE - View this family
herself
son
Unnamed SPIKE
Birth: about 1901 18Queensland, Australia
Death: about 1901Queensland, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13184/1883 SPIKE LILLIA MAUDE EDWARD ELIZA SARAH BOURKE