Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Hester Caroline BISHOPAge: 6718521919

Name
Hester Caroline BISHOP
Given names
Hester Caroline
Surname
BISHOP
Also known as
Esther Caroline BISHOP
Married name
Esther Caroline STILES
Married name
Hester Caroiline STYLES
Birth about 1852
Citation details: V18521210 39A/1852 BISHOP HESTER JOHN CAROLINE
MarriageEdward STILESView this family
about 1872 (Age 20)
Citation details: 2608/1872 STILES EDWARD BISHOP ESTHER MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#1
Edward STYLES
about 1874 (Age 22)
Citation details: 13864/1874 STYLES EDWARD EDWARD ESTHER MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#2
Thomas STYLES
about 1876 (Age 24)
Citation details: 14613/1876 STILES THOMAS EDWARD ESTHER MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#3
Unnamed STILES
about 1878 (Age 26)
Citation details: 15991/1878 STILES UNNAMED EDWARD ESTHER MANNING RIVER
Death of a daughterUnnamed STILES
about 1878 (Age 26)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7135/1878 STILES UNNAMED FEMALE EDWARD ESTHER MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#4
George STILES
about 1879 (Age 27)
Citation details: 17039/1879 STILES GEORGE EDWARD ESTHER MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#5
Hugh STILES
about 1881 (Age 29)
Citation details: 17545/1881 STILES HUGH EDWARD ESTHER MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#6
William Henry STYLES
about 1882 (Age 30)
Citation details: 18359/1882 STYLES WILLIAM HENRY EDWARD ESTHER WINGHAM
Birth of a son
#7
Alfred Ernest STYLES
about 1884 (Age 32)
Citation details: 21613/1884 STYLES ALFRED E EDWARD HESTER WINGHAM
Birth of a son
#8
James STYLES
about 1885 (Age 33)
Citation details: 22296/1885 STYLES JAMES EDWARD ESTHER TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#9
Esther C STYLES
about 1888 (Age 36)
Citation details: 24338/1888 STYLES ESTHER C EDWARD ESTHER TAREE
Birth of a son
#10
Ernest STYLES
about 1890 (Age 38)
Citation details: 33565/1890 STYLES ERNEST EDWARD ESTHER TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#11
Annie H M STILES
about 1892 (Age 40)
Citation details: 34816/1892 STILES ANNIE H M EDWARD ESTHER TAREE
Marriage of a childThomas STYLESCharlotte May CAUSEView this family
July 24, 1902 (Age 50)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 509
Citation details: 7711/1902 STYLES THOMAS CAUSE CHARLOTTE M TAREE
Marriage of a childGeorge STILESAlice Rose WEEKESView this family
about 1909 (Age 57)
Citation details: 9662/1909 STYLES GEORGE WEEKES ALICE R WINGHAM
Marriage of a childHugh STILESElizabeth O'BRIENView this family
February 7, 1910 (Age 58)
Citation details: 2929/1910 STYLES HUGH O'BRIEN ELIZABETH TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 302
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 931
Marriage of a childWilliam Henry STYLESChristina Angelena McKAYView this family
September 1916 (Age 64)
Citation details: 12073/1916 STYLES WILLIAM H MCKAY CHRISTINA A WINGHAM
Death September 4, 1919 (Age 67)
Styles - Esther and Edward
Styles - Esther and Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20770/1919 STYLES HESTER JOHN CAROLINE TAREE
Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Killabakh General
Styles - Esther and Edward
Styles - Esther and Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Edward STILES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1872Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Edward STYLES
Birth: about 1874 31 22Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1947Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Thomas STYLES
Birth: about 1876 33 24Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Campsie, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Unnamed STILES
Birth: about 1878 35 26Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1878Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
George STILES
Birth: about 1879 36 27Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 21, 1945Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Hugh STILES
Birth: about 1881 38 29Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
William Henry STYLES
Birth: about 1882 39 30Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Alfred Ernest STYLES
Birth: about 1884 41 32Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1951Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
James STYLES
Birth: about 1885 42 33Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1947Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V18521210 39A/1852 BISHOP HESTER JOHN CAROLINE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2608/1872 STILES EDWARD BISHOP ESTHER MANNING RIVER
DeathHeadstone - Styles - Esther and Edward
Styles - Esther and Edward
Styles - Esther and Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20770/1919 STYLES HESTER JOHN CAROLINE TAREE
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index