Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sydney Martin KELLY1902

Name
Sydney Martin KELLY
Given names
Sydney Martin
Surname
KELLY
Also known as
Sidney Martin KELLY
Birth about 1902
Citation details: 12174/1902 KELLY SYDNEY M JOHN MARGARET GOSFORD
MarriageEileen ALGEOView this family
about 1925 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 17945/1925 KELLY SYDNEY M ALGEO EILEEN KEMPSEY
Death of a wifeEileen ALGEO
2002 (Age 100 years)

Kelly - Sidney Martin and Eileen
Kelly - Sidney Martin and Eileen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Number of childrenEileen ALGEOView this family
4

Kelly - Sidney Martin and Eileen
Kelly - Sidney Martin and Eileen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstones for Sidney and Eillen include the names of their children as Peg, Sid, Pat and Lee.
Deathyes

Family with Eileen ALGEO - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1925Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12174/1902 KELLY SYDNEY M JOHN MARGARET GOSFORD
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 17945/1925 KELLY SYDNEY M ALGEO EILEEN KEMPSEY
Number of childrenHeadstone - Kelly - Sidney Martin and Eileen
Kelly - Sidney Martin and Eileen
Kelly - Sidney Martin and Eileen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.