Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Leslie Lyle SCRIVNERAge: 7818841962

Name
Leslie Lyle SCRIVNER
Given names
Leslie Lyle
Surname
SCRIVNER
Also known as
Leslie Lysle SCRIVNER
Also known as
Lelsie Lyle SCRIVENER
Birth about 1884 33 27
Citation details: 21623/1884 SCRIVNER LESLIE L HENRY ELIZABETH WINGHAM
Birth of a brotherStanley Gordon SCRIVNER
about 1887 (Age 3)
Citation details: 23562/1887 SCRIVNER STANLEY G HENRY ELIZABETH TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherHannah FIRTH
July 7, 1891 (Age 7)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14364/1891 SCRIVNER HANNAH UNKNOWN FIRTH UNKNOWN TAREE
Scrivner - Edward and Hannah
Scrivner - Edward and Hannah

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a brotherCecil Firth SCRIVENER
about 1893 (Age 9)
Citation details: 34897/1893 SCRIVENER CECIL F HENRY ELIZABETH TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherDuncan McDERMID
June 28, 1901 (Age 17)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1102
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11920/1901 MCDERMID DUNCAN DONALD MARY WINGHAM
McDermid - Duncan, Margaret and Archibald.
McDermid - Duncan, Margaret and Archibald.

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageLily THOMPSONView this family
about 1911 (Age 27)
Citation details: 2618/1911 SCRIVENER LESLIE L THOMPSON LILY PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a siblingStanley Gordon SCRIVNEREthel M BLACKView this family
about 1916 (Age 32)
Citation details: 14497/1916 SCRIVNER STANLEY G BLACK ETHEL M TRUNKEY
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret McFARLANE
July 12, 1917 (Age 33)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13592/1917 MC DERMID MARGARET JOHN SARAH WINGHAM
McDermid - Duncan, Margaret and Archibald.
McDermid - Duncan, Margaret and Archibald.

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherStanley Gordon SCRIVNER
about 1926 (Age 42)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13737/1926 SCRIVNER STANLEY G HENRY ELIZABETH LIVERPOOL
Marriage of a siblingCecil Firth SCRIVENERWinifred R HIBBERTView this family
about 1927 (Age 43)
Citation details: 2659/1927 SCRIVENER CECIL F HIBBERT WINIFRED R RANDWICK
Death of a fatherHenry SCRIVNER
July 10, 1932 (Age 48)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16237/1932 SCRIVENER HENRY EDWARD HANNAH WINGHAM
Scrivener - Henry
Scrivener - Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherElizabeth McDERMID
September 30, 1956 (Age 72)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1103
Death about 1962 (Age 78)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15283/1961 SCRIVENER LESLIE LYLE HENRY ELIZABETH MANLY
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 5, 1883Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
18 months
himself
Leslie Lyle SCRIVNER
Birth: about 1884 33 27Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Manly, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Stanley Gordon SCRIVNER
Birth: about 1887 36 30Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1926Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
younger brother
Family with Lily THOMPSON - View this family
himself
Leslie Lyle SCRIVNER
Birth: about 1884 33 27Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Manly, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Lily THOMPSON
Birth: about 1887Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Manly, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1911Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 21623/1884 SCRIVNER LESLIE L HENRY ELIZABETH WINGHAM
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2618/1911 SCRIVENER LESLIE L THOMPSON LILY PARRAMATTA
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15283/1961 SCRIVENER LESLIE LYLE HENRY ELIZABETH MANLY