Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry RAISBECKAge: 69 years18721941

Name
Henry RAISBECK
Given names
Henry
Surname
RAISBECK
Also known as
Harry RAISBECK
Birth about 1872
Citation details: 16016/1872 RAISBECK HENRY HENRY AGNES PATRICKS PLAIN
MarriageAlice GORDONView this family
about 1898 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 1362/1898 RAISBECK HARRY GORDON ALICE MORPETH
Death August 31, 1941 (Age 69 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18088/1941 RAISBECK HENRY HENRY AGNES EAST MAITLAND
Raisbeck - Henry and Alice
Raisbeck - Henry and Alice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Roman Catholic portion.
Cemetery: Morpeth General
Raisbeck - Henry and Alice
Raisbeck - Henry and Alice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Alice GORDON - View this family
himself
Henry RAISBECK
Birth: about 1872Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 31, 1941East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Alice GORDON
Birth: about 1873 41Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 31, 1942West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1898Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16016/1872 RAISBECK HENRY HENRY AGNES PATRICKS PLAIN
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1362/1898 RAISBECK HARRY GORDON ALICE MORPETH
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18088/1941 RAISBECK HENRY HENRY AGNES EAST MAITLAND
DeathHeadstone - Raisbeck - Henry and Alice
Raisbeck - Henry and Alice
Raisbeck - Henry and Alice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index