Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Olivia Lillian YATESAge: 6718761943

Name
Olivia Lillian YATES
Given names
Olivia Lillian
Surname
YATES
Married name
Olivia Lillian CUMMING
Also known as
Livia Lilian YATES
Birth about 1876 27 20
Citation details: 11005/1876 YATES LIVIA LILIAN GEORGE MARY LUCAS DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterMary YATES
about 1878 (Age 2)
Citation details: YATES MARY 12167/1878 GEORGE BARNABAS MARY LUCAS DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterLilian YATES
about 1881 (Age 5)
Citation details: YATES LILIAN 14457/1881 GEORGE MARY DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherGeorge Robert Goswick YATES
about 1884 (Age 8)
Citation details: YATES GEORGE R G 18091/1884 GEORGE MARY DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterClara J YATES
about 1887 (Age 11)
Citation details: YATES CLARA J 20133/1887 GEORGE B MARY L DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterHilda Eliza YATES
about 1890 (Age 14)
Citation details: YATES HILDA E 12383/1890 GEORGE B MARY L DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherCharles L YATES
about 1897 (Age 21)
Citation details: YATES CHARLES L 11932/1897 GEORGE B MARY L DUNGOG
MarriageJohn Ellis Godfrey CUMMINGView this family
about 1902 (Age 26)
Citation details: 3872/1902 CUMMING JOHN E G YATES OLIVIA L DUNGOG
Note: This marriage date would appear to be incorrect as John would have been only 12 years of age.
Death of a fatherGeorge Barnabas YATES
May 14, 1910 (Age 34)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5213/1910 YATES GEORGE B THOMAS B MARY A DUBBO
Yates - George B and Mary Lucas
Yates - George B and Mary Lucas

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingHerbert Thomas PERRINHilda Eliza YATESView this family
about 1920 (Age 44)
Citation details: 9830/1920 PERRIN HERBERT T YATES HILDA E STROUD
Death of a motherMary Lucas FLARRETY
August 26, 1927 (Age 51)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16019/1927 YATES MARY L JOHN OLIVIA L GLOUCESTER
Yates - George B and Mary Lucas
Yates - George B and Mary Lucas

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death March 21, 1943 (Age 67)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6525/1943 CUMMING OLIVIA LILLIAN GEORGE BARNABAS MARY WINGHAM
Cumming - Olivia Lillian and John Ellis Godfrey
Cumming - Olivia Lillian and John Ellis Godfrey

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Cemetery: Wingham General
Cumming - Olivia Lillian and John Ellis Godfrey
Cumming - Olivia Lillian and John Ellis Godfrey

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1873Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Thomas Barnabas YATES
Birth: about 1874 25 18Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Olivia Lillian YATES
Birth: about 1876 27 20Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 21, 1943Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
George Robert Goswick YATES
Birth: about 1884 35 28Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
8 years
younger brother
Family with John Ellis Godfrey CUMMING - View this family
husband
herself
Olivia Lillian YATES
Birth: about 1876 27 20Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 21, 1943Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1902Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
John Ellis Godfrey CUMMING + Mabel Jane CAMPBELL - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Mabel Jane CAMPBELL
Birth: about 1883 46 40Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 27, 1954Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1949Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11005/1876 YATES LIVIA LILIAN GEORGE MARY LUCAS DUNGOG
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3872/1902 CUMMING JOHN E G YATES OLIVIA L DUNGOG
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6525/1943 CUMMING OLIVIA LILLIAN GEORGE BARNABAS MARY WINGHAM
DeathHeadstone - Cumming - Olivia Lillian and John Ellis Godfrey
Cumming - Olivia Lillian and John Ellis Godfrey
Cumming - Olivia Lillian and John Ellis Godfrey

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index