Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Stewart James DONALDSONAge: 79 years18751954

Name
Stewart James DONALDSON
Given names
Stewart James
Surname
DONALDSON
Also known as
Stuart James DONALDSON
Birth about 1875
Citation details: 18346/1875 DONALDSON STEWART JAMES JOHN MARY JANE PORT STEPHENS
MarriageMargaret Jarden ROBINSONView this family
about 1896 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 3970/1896 DONALDSON STUART J ROBINSON MARGARET J TAREE
Death of a wifeMargaret Jarden ROBINSON
September 22, 1939 (Age 64 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17873/1939 DONALDSON MARGARET JARDEN JOSEPH CATHERINE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 591
Donaldson - Margaret Jarden
Donaldson - Margaret Jarden

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death about 1954 (Age 79 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25945/1954 DONALDSON STUART JAMES JOHN MARY QUIRINDI
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1870Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
himself
Stewart James DONALDSON
Birth: about 1875Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Quirindi, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Margaret Jarden ROBINSON - View this family
himself
Stewart James DONALDSON
Birth: about 1875Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Quirindi, New South Wales, Australia
wife
Margaret Jarden ROBINSON
Birth: about 1872 31 30Manning River District (Taree), New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 22, 1939Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1896Taree, New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 18346/1875 DONALDSON STEWART JAMES JOHN MARY JANE PORT STEPHENS
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3970/1896 DONALDSON STUART J ROBINSON MARGARET J TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25945/1954 DONALDSON STUART JAMES JOHN MARY QUIRINDI