Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Russell S G PAYTENAge: 58 years18991957

Name
Russell S G PAYTEN
Given names
Russell S G
Surname
PAYTEN
Also known as
Joseph Selwyn PAYTEN
Citation details: 10 Aughust 2012
Text:

In part:

"Russell became known as Joseph Selwyn and died in 1957."

Birth about 1899 43 42
Citation details: 15265/1899 PAYTEN RUSSEL S G THOMAS JEAN RANDWICK
Birth of a brotherJohn Rundle PAYTEN
about 1901 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 25771/1901 PAYTEN JOHN R THOMAS JEAN RANDWICK
Death of a motherJane RENWICK
about 1915 (Age 16 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6901/1915 PAYTEN JEAN WALTER ELIZABETH RANDWICK
Death of a fatherThomas PAYTEN
November 5, 1920 (Age 21 years)
Cause: Heart disease
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18320/1920 PAYTEN THOMAS MARTIN MARY RANDWICK
Publication: Web Site
Marriage of a siblingJohn L MALONEYLorna Elizabeth PAYTENView this family
about 1923 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 6895/1923 MALONEY JOHN L PAYTEN LORNA E RANDWICK
Marriage of a siblingBayly William Renwick PAYTENDorothy Bernadine TIERView this family
about 1924 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 16171/1924 PAYTEN BAYLY W R TIER DOROTHY B RANDWICK
Marriage of a siblingArthur H COXJean PAYTENView this family
about 1929 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 11431/1929 COX ARTHUR H PAYTEN JEAN RANDWICK
Marriage of a siblingJohn Rundle PAYTENEmily DWYERView this family
about 1930 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 6625/1930 PAYTEN JOHN R DWYER EMILY RANDWICK
Death of a brotherMartin Leo Renwick PAYTEN
about 1939 (Age 40 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11039/1939 PAYTEN MARTIN LEO RENWICK THOMAS JEAN NEWTOWN
Death of a sisterJean PAYTEN
about 1948 (Age 49 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23949/1948 COX JEAN THOMAS JEAN RANDWICK
Death of a brotherBayly William Renwick PAYTEN
September 9, 1948 (Age 49 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26343/1948 PAYTEN BAYLY RENWICK THOMAS JEAN PETERSHAM
Publication: Web Site
Death of a brotherThomas Bruce PAYTEN
about 1949 (Age 50 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12810/1949 PAYTEN THOMAS BRUCE THOMAS JEAN CANOWINDRA
Death of a sisterLorna Elizabeth PAYTEN
about 1955 (Age 56 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16589/1955 MALONEY LORNA ELIZABETH THOMAS JEAN SYDNEY
Death about 1957 (Age 58 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25445/1957 PAYTEN JOSEPH SELWYN THOMAS JEAN GRENFELL
Citation details: 10 August 2012
Text:

In part:

"Russell became known as Joseph Selwyn and died in 1957."

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 8, 1881Waverley, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Lorna Elizabeth PAYTEN
Birth: about 1883 27 26Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
Martin Leo Renwick PAYTEN
Birth: about 1888 32 31Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Jean PAYTEN
Birth: about 1889 33 32Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
Thomas Bruce PAYTEN
Birth: about 1892 36 35Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Canowindra, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
Bayly William Renwick PAYTEN
Birth: February 12, 1896 40 39Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 9, 1948Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
Russell S G PAYTEN
Birth: about 1899 43 42Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Grenfell, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15265/1899 PAYTEN RUSSEL S G THOMAS JEAN RANDWICK
NameEmails - Marianne Payten
Citation details: 10 Aughust 2012
Text:

In part:

"Russell became known as Joseph Selwyn and died in 1957."

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25445/1957 PAYTEN JOSEPH SELWYN THOMAS JEAN GRENFELL
DeathEmails - Marianne Payten
Citation details: 10 August 2012
Text:

In part:

"Russell became known as Joseph Selwyn and died in 1957."