Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Bayly William Renwick PAYTENAge: 52 years18961948

Name
Bayly William Renwick PAYTEN
Given names
Bayly William Renwick
Surname
PAYTEN
Also known as
Bayley PAYTEN
Birth February 12, 1896 40 39
Citation details: 15787/1896 PAYTEN BAYLEY W R THOMAS J JEAN RANDWICK
Publication: Web Site
Birth of a brotherRussell S G PAYTEN
about 1899 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 15265/1899 PAYTEN RUSSEL S G THOMAS JEAN RANDWICK
Birth of a brotherJohn Rundle PAYTEN
about 1901 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 25771/1901 PAYTEN JOHN R THOMAS JEAN RANDWICK
Death of a motherJane RENWICK
about 1915 (Age 18 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6901/1915 PAYTEN JEAN WALTER ELIZABETH RANDWICK
Death of a fatherThomas PAYTEN
November 5, 1920 (Age 24 years)
Cause: Heart disease
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18320/1920 PAYTEN THOMAS MARTIN MARY RANDWICK
Publication: Web Site
Occupation
Horse trainer
1920 (Age 23 years)
Publication: Web Site
Property
Inherited the Botany Road stables
1920 (Age 23 years)
Publication: Web Site
Number of childrenDorothy Bernadine TIERView this family
2 daughters

Publication: Web Site
Marriage of a siblingJohn L MALONEYLorna Elizabeth PAYTENView this family
about 1923 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 6895/1923 MALONEY JOHN L PAYTEN LORNA E RANDWICK
MarriageDorothy Bernadine TIERView this family
about 1924 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 16171/1924 PAYTEN BAYLY W R TIER DOROTHY B RANDWICK
Marriage of a siblingArthur H COXJean PAYTENView this family
about 1929 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 11431/1929 COX ARTHUR H PAYTEN JEAN RANDWICK
Marriage of a siblingJohn Rundle PAYTENEmily DWYERView this family
about 1930 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 6625/1930 PAYTEN JOHN R DWYER EMILY RANDWICK
Death of a brotherMartin Leo Renwick PAYTEN
about 1939 (Age 42 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11039/1939 PAYTEN MARTIN LEO RENWICK THOMAS JEAN NEWTOWN
Death of a sisterJean PAYTEN
about 1948 (Age 51 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23949/1948 COX JEAN THOMAS JEAN RANDWICK
Death September 9, 1948 (Age 52 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26343/1948 PAYTEN BAYLY RENWICK THOMAS JEAN PETERSHAM
Publication: Web Site
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 8, 1881Waverley, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Lorna Elizabeth PAYTEN
Birth: about 1883 27 26Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
Martin Leo Renwick PAYTEN
Birth: about 1888 32 31Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Jean PAYTEN
Birth: about 1889 33 32Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
Thomas Bruce PAYTEN
Birth: about 1892 36 35Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Canowindra, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
Bayly William Renwick PAYTEN
Birth: February 12, 1896 40 39Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 9, 1948Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Russell S G PAYTEN
Birth: about 1899 43 42Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Grenfell, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Family with Dorothy Bernadine TIER - View this family
himself
Bayly William Renwick PAYTEN
Birth: February 12, 1896 40 39Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 9, 1948Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1924Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15787/1896 PAYTEN BAYLEY W R THOMAS J JEAN RANDWICK
BirthAustralian Dictionary of Biography - Online Edition
Publication: Web Site
OccupationAustralian Dictionary of Biography - Online Edition
Publication: Web Site
PropertyAustralian Dictionary of Biography - Online Edition
Publication: Web Site
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16171/1924 PAYTEN BAYLY W R TIER DOROTHY B RANDWICK
Number of childrenAustralian Dictionary of Biography - Online Edition
Publication: Web Site
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26343/1948 PAYTEN BAYLY RENWICK THOMAS JEAN PETERSHAM
DeathAustralian Dictionary of Biography - Online Edition
Publication: Web Site