Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Daniel McKELLAge: 89 years18691958

Name
Daniel McKELL
Given names
Daniel
Surname
McKELL
Also known as
Daniel MACKELL
Birth about 1869
Citation details: 16975/1869 MACKELL DANIEL WILLIAM H CATHERINE PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a brotherAtchison “Jack” McKELL
about 1879 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 21744/1879 MCKELL ATCHISON WILLIAM CATHERINE PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageMargaret PHILLIPSView this family
May 10, 1898 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 4221/1898 MCKEIL DANIEL PHILLIPS MARGARET TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 202
Marriage of a siblingAtchison “Jack” McKELLKate PHILLIPSView this family
October 19, 1910 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: 13619/1910 MCKELL ATCHISON PHILLIPS KATE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 202
Death of a brotherAtchison “Jack” McKELL
about 1951 (Age 82 years)
Citation details: 1951/C2174 Atchison McKell Benjamin Kathrine -
Death about 1958 (Age 89 years)
Citation details: 1958/B29208 Daniel McKell William Henry Catherine Mills
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1863Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
himself
11 years
younger brother
Family with Margaret PHILLIPS - View this family
himself
wife
Margaret PHILLIPS
Birth: about 1879 32 33Lansdowne, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 15, 1965Queensland, Australia
Marriage: May 10, 1898Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16975/1869 MACKELL DANIEL WILLIAM H CATHERINE PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4221/1898 MCKEIL DANIEL PHILLIPS MARGARET TAREE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 202
DeathDeaths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1958/B29208 Daniel McKell William Henry Catherine Mills