Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edward MALONEY1851

Name
Edward MALONEY
Given names
Edward
Surname
MALONEY
Also known as
Edward MELONNEY
Also known as
Edward MALLENEY
Birth about 1851

Address: Possibly Newcastle
Citation details: MALONEY EDWARD 1695/1851 V18511695 121A EDWARD MARY
Birth of a brotherJohn MALONEY
about 1858 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: MALONEY JOHN 10075/1858 EDWARD MARY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a sisterSusan Jane MALONEY
about 1861 (Age 10 years)
Text:

Susan J Bonney Passed Away: Unknown Age: 97 Gender: Female Register #: 51563 Service Date: 11 Jul 1958 Burial Type: Burial Location: Section Grave Mortuary 2 Area: 11 Grave : 554

Citation details: MALONEY SUSAN J 10221/1861 EDWARD MARY NEWCASTLE
Note: It is stated that she was 97 years of age at the time of her burial in 1958.
Birth of a sisterAmelia MALONEY
about 1863 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: MALONEY AMELIA 12692/1863 EDWARD MARY PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterLouisa MALONEY
about 1867 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: MALONEY LOUISA 15127/1867 EDWARD MARY PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterMargaret S MALONEY
about 1869 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: MALONEY MARGARET S 17076/1869 EDWARD MARY PORT STEPHENS
MarriageEllen SMITHView this family
April 30, 1877 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 4160/1877 MELONNEY EDWARD SMITH ELLEN PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 72
Marriage of a siblingRoland Joseph BONNEYSusan Jane MALONEYView this family
about 1880 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 11 January 2012
Text:

In part:

"Roland Joseph born 13.12.1860 Pumpkin Pt. Karuah, married 1880 to Susan Jane Melonny, died 1946 Reg. Granville"

Citation details: 4750/1880 BONNY RONALD JOSEPH MELONNY SUSAN JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of a siblingJohn MALONEYMargaret Gertrude MURPHYView this family
about 1883 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 6889/1883 MALONEY JOHN MURPHY MARGARET G LISMORE
Death of a wifeEllen SMITH
January 9, 1929 (Age 78 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 72
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7072/1929 MALONEY ELLEN WILLIAM KEZIAH BALMAIN NORTH
Death of a sisterSusan Jane MALONEY
July 10, 1958 (Age 107 years)
Citation details: 15809/1958 BONNEY SUSAN JANE EDWARD -- SYDNEY
Burial of a sisterSusan Jane MALONEY
July 11, 1958 (Age 107 years) Age: 97 years
Address: Section Grave Mortuary 2 Area: 11 Grave : 554
Religion: Roman Catholic
Text:

Susan J Bonney Passed Away: Unknown Age: 97 Gender: Female Register #: 51563 Service Date: 11 Jul 1958 Burial Type: Burial Location: Section Grave Mortuary 2 Area: 11 Grave : 554

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
8 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Ellen SMITH - View this family
himself
wife
Ellen SMITH
Birth: April 27, 1859 31 20Dingo Creek, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 9, 1929Balmain North, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: April 30, 1877Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MALONEY EDWARD 1695/1851 V18511695 121A EDWARD MARY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4160/1877 MELONNEY EDWARD SMITH ELLEN PORT MACQUARIE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 72