Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Charles Lawrence MULVILLEAge: 55 years18891944

Name
Charles Lawrence MULVILLE
Given names
Charles Lawrence
Surname
MULVILLE
Also known as
Charles Laurence MULVILLE
Birth about 1889 28
Citation details: 18039/1889 MULVILLE CHARLES L CHARLES J ELLEN M ULMARRA
Birth of a sisterMary Magdalene MULVILLE
about 1889
Citation details: 18126/1889 MULVILLE MARY CHARLES ELLEN ULMARRA
Birth of a brotherJohn Joseph MULVILLE
about 1891 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 34966/1891 MULVILLE JOHN CHARLES ELLEN ULMARRA
Birth of a brotherFrancis Xavier MULVILLE
about 1893 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 35638/1893 MULVILLE FRANCIS X CHARLES ELLEN ULMARRA
Birth of a sisterAnnie J MULVILLE
about 1898 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 22668/1898 MULVILLE ANNIE CHARLES ELLEN MACLEAN
Death of a motherEllen M CROWLEY
about 1898 (Age 9 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10011/1898 MULVILLE ELLEN LAURENCE JOHANNA MACLEAN
Marriage of a siblingJames SHANNONMary Magdalene MULVILLEView this family
about 1911 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 1975/1911 SHANNON JAMES MULVILLE MARY M MACLEAN
Marriage of a siblingSidney Richard WATTSAnnie J MULVILLEView this family
about 1922 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 3843/1922 WATTS SIDNEY R MULVILLE ANNIE J MACLEAN
Death of a sisterAnnie J MULVILLE
about 1922 (Age 33 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13050/1922 WATTS ANNIE J CHARLES ELLEN MACLEAN
Marriage of a siblingFrancis Xavier MULVILLELeah Maud SCHWINGHAMMERView this family
about 1925 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 17231/1925 MULVILIE FRANCIS SCHWINGHAMMER LEAH M GRAFTON
Death of a fatherCharles J MULVILLE
about 1929 (Age 40 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24044/1929 MULVILLE CHARLES J JAMES BRIDGET MACLEAN
MarriageIsabella Alice SHEEHANView this family
about 1939 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: 10873/1939 MULVILLE CHARLES LAURENCE SHEEHAN ISABELLA ALICE MACLEAN
Death of a brotherFrancis Xavier MULVILLE
May 28, 1943 (Age 54 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9360/1943 MULVILLE FRANCIS XAVIOUR CHARLES LEAH GRAFTON
Mulville - Francis Xavier and Leah Maud
Mulville - Francis Xavier and Leah Maud

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a wifeIsabella Alice SHEEHAN
about 1944 (on the date of death)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3230/1944 MULVILLE ISABELLA ALICE WILLIAM MARY ELLEN MACLEAN
Death about 1944 (Age 55 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3229/1944 MULVILLE CHARLES LAWRENCE CHARLES JOHN ELLON MACLEAN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1885Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Patrick James MULVILLE
Birth: about 1886 25Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
Charles Lawrence MULVILLE
Birth: about 1889 28Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1944Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
twin sister
3 years
younger brother
John Joseph MULVILLE
Birth: about 1891 30Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Campsie, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Francis Xavier MULVILLE
Birth: about 1893 32Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 28, 1943Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger sister
Annie J MULVILLE
Birth: about 1898 37Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1922Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Isabella Alice SHEEHAN - View this family
himself
Charles Lawrence MULVILLE
Birth: about 1889 28Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1944Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1939Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 18039/1889 MULVILLE CHARLES L CHARLES J ELLEN M ULMARRA
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10873/1939 MULVILLE CHARLES LAURENCE SHEEHAN ISABELLA ALICE MACLEAN
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3229/1944 MULVILLE CHARLES LAWRENCE CHARLES JOHN ELLON MACLEAN