Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lewis Edward TYNEAge: 12 months18761877

Name
Lewis Edward TYNE
Given names
Lewis Edward
Surname
TYNE
Also known as
Louis Edward TYNE
Birth about 1876 32 31
Citation details: 13848/1876 TYNE LEWES EDWARD EDWARD CATHERINE MACLEAY RIVER
Marriage of parentsTimothy Edward TYNECatherine G BOSHELLView this family
about 1876
Citation details: 3106/1876 TYNE EDWARD BOSHELL CATHERINE G MACLEAY RIVER
Death about 1877 (Age 12 months)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6277/1877 TYNE LOUIS E EDWARD CATHERINE MACLEAY RIVER
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1876Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
himself
Lewis Edward TYNE
Birth: about 1876 32 31Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1877Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
George John TYNE
Birth: about 1878 34 33Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1880Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
William Dennis TYNE
Birth: about 1882 38 37West Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 7, 1956Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Francis Eugene TYNE
Birth: about 1884 40 39Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 11, 1934Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Thomas Frederick TYNE
Birth: about 1886 42 41Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
John Denis TYNE
Birth: about 1887 43 42Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Kogarah, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
George M TYNE
Birth: about 1891 47 46Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1919Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13848/1876 TYNE LEWES EDWARD EDWARD CATHERINE MACLEAY RIVER
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6277/1877 TYNE LOUIS E EDWARD CATHERINE MACLEAY RIVER