Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Gordon Alexander Dufaur CLARKAge: 92 years18811973

Name
Gordon Alexander Dufaur CLARK
Given names
Gordon Alexander Dufaur
Surname
CLARK
Also known as
Alexander Gordon CLARK
Birth about 1881
Citation details: 18192/1881 CLARK ALEXANDER GORDON HENRY D FLORA EAST MAITLAND
MarriageAgnes Mary BELLView this family
about 1915 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 8182/1915 CLARK GORDON A D BELL AGNES M STROUD
Death of a wifeAgnes Mary BELL
about 1949 (Age 68 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1935/1949 DUFAUR-CLARK AGNES MARY NORMAN AGNES FRAZER CHATSWOOD
Death about 1973 (Age 92 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 67194/1973 CLARK GORDON ALEXANDER D HERBERT FLORA HORNSBY
Family with Agnes Mary BELL - View this family
himself
Gordon Alexander Dufaur CLARK
Birth: about 1881East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1973Hornsby, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Agnes Mary BELL
Birth: about 1876 31 29Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1915Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 18192/1881 CLARK ALEXANDER GORDON HENRY D FLORA EAST MAITLAND
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8182/1915 CLARK GORDON A D BELL AGNES M STROUD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 67194/1973 CLARK GORDON ALEXANDER D HERBERT FLORA HORNSBY