Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Joseph Percival BYRNESAge: 7218831956

Name
Joseph Percival BYRNES
Given names
Joseph Percival
Surname
BYRNES
Also known as
Percival Joseph BYRNES
Also known as
Joseph Pierce BYRNES
Birth November 1, 1883 44 34
Citation details: 20056/1883 BYRNES JOSEPH P JOSEPH HARRIET WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95
Birth of a sisterHarriet BYRNES
February 1885 (Age 15 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95
Citation details: 22301/1885 BYRNES HARRIET JOSEPH HARRIET TAREE
Death of a sisterHarriet BYRNES
September 26, 1885 (Age 22 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95
Citation details: 10657/1885 BYRNES HARIET JOSEPH HARRIET TAREE
Birth of a brotherArthur BYRNES
February 22, 1888 (Age 4)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95
Citation details: 24181/1888 BYRNES ARTHUR JOSEPH HARRIET TAREE
Marriage of a siblingThomas William BYRNESAnnie McCARRYView this family
about 1896 (Age 12)
Citation details: 2849/1896 BYRNES THOMAS M MCCARRY ANNIE BOWRAVILLE
Marriage of a siblingJohn HAIGHEdith Maud BYRNESView this family
July 20, 1910 (Age 26)
Citation details: 10015/1910 HAIGH JOHN BYRNES EDITH M TAREE
MarriageMargaret Annie FAHEYView this family
August 24, 1914 (Age 30)
Citation details: 12582/1914 BYRNES PERCIVAL J FAHEY MARGARET A TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 765
Death of a brotherArthur BYRNES
February 26, 1917 (Age 33)
Cause: Killed in action
Death of a sisterCatherine BYRNES
April 16, 1919 (Age 35)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95
Citation details: 4720/1919 BYRNES CATHERINE JOSEPH HARRIETT SYDNEY
Death of a motherHarriet WOOTTON
July 2, 1919 (Age 35)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19040/1919 BYRNES HARRIETT THOMAS MARY PADDINGTON
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95 and 171
Death of a wifeMargaret Annie FAHEY
August 2, 1925 (Age 41)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15552/1925 BYRNES MARGARET A LAWRENCE MARY WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 765
MarriageElsie Phyllis Phoebe BULLEYView this family
November 16, 1926 (Age 43)
Citation details: 17968/1926 BYRNES PERCIVAL J BULLEY ELSIE P P TAREE
Death of a brotherThomas William BYRNES
about 1951 (Age 67)
Citation details: 23507/1951 BYRNES THOMAS WILLIAM JOSEPH HARRIETT MACKSVILLE
Death July 17, 1956 (Age 72)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24809/1956 BYRNES PERCIVAL JOSEPH JOSEPH HARRIET TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95
Burial
Cemetery: Wingham General
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 12, 1872Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
6 months
elder brother
Thomas William BYRNES
Birth: September 3, 1872 33 22Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1951Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
8 months
elder sister
Mary Elizabeth BYRNES
Birth: about 1876 37 26Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
5 years
elder sister
Catherine BYRNES
Birth: about 1880 41 30Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 16, 1919Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
22 months
himself
16 months
younger sister
Harriet BYRNES
Birth: February 1885 46 35Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 26, 1885Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Australian Army CrestArthur BYRNES
Birth: February 22, 1888 49 38Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 26, 1917France
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Family with Margaret Annie FAHEY - View this family
himself
wife
Margaret Annie FAHEY
Birth: between September 11, 1893 and October 16, 1893 50 39Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 2, 1925Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: August 24, 1914Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Elsie Phyllis Phoebe BULLEY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 16, 1926Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 20056/1883 BYRNES JOSEPH P JOSEPH HARRIET WINGHAM
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12582/1914 BYRNES PERCIVAL J FAHEY MARGARET A TAREE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 765
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 17968/1926 BYRNES PERCIVAL J BULLEY ELSIE P P TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24809/1956 BYRNES PERCIVAL JOSEPH JOSEPH HARRIET TAREE
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 95