Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ellen Matilda STONESTREETAge: 42 years18791921

Name
Ellen Matilda STONESTREET
Given names
Ellen Matilda
Surname
STONESTREET
Married name
Ellen Matilda SHOESMITH
Also known as
Helen M STONESTREET
Birth about 1879
Citation details: 7260/1879 STONESTREET ELLEN MATILDA GEORGE ROBERT SARAH ST GEORGE
MarriageCharles SHOESMITHView this family
about 1899 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 8819/1899 SHOESMITH CHARLES STONESTREET HELEN M PETERSHAM
Death about 1921 (Age 42 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17606/1921 SHOESMITH HELEN M GEORGE R SARAH NEWCASTLE
Family with Charles SHOESMITH - View this family
husband
Charles SHOESMITH
Birth: February 19, 1874 35 32Cattai Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 26, 1949Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Ellen Matilda STONESTREET
Birth: about 1879St. George, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1921Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1899Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7260/1879 STONESTREET ELLEN MATILDA GEORGE ROBERT SARAH ST GEORGE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8819/1899 SHOESMITH CHARLES STONESTREET HELEN M PETERSHAM
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17606/1921 SHOESMITH HELEN M GEORGE R SARAH NEWCASTLE