Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Emily WOOLLARDAge: 83 years18591942

Name
Emily WOOLLARD
Given names
Emily
Surname
WOOLLARD
Also known as
Emily WOOLARD
Married name
Emily MORTIMER
Birth about 1859 43
Citation details: 11046/1859 WOOLARD EMILY GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a brotherCharles WOOLLARD
about 1861 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 11199/1861 WOOLARD CHARLES GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a brotherGeorge WOOLLARD
about 1863 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 11798/1863 WOOLLARD MALE GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a sisterClara WOOLLARD
about 1864 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 12861/1864 WOOLLARD CLARA GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a sisterAnn WOOLLARD
about 1866 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 13055/1866 WOOLLARD ANN GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a brotherFrederick WOOLLARD
about 1870 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 15267/1870 WOOLLARD FREDERICK GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a brotherJohn WOOLLARD
about 1873 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 16677/1873 WOOLLARD JOHN GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Birth of a sisterKate WOOLLARD
about 1877 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 18652/1877 WOOLLARD KATE GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
Marriage of a siblingCharles WOOLLARDChristina BRYANTView this family
December 22, 1886 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 5170/1887 WOOLLARD CHARLES BRYANT CHRISTIANA TAREE
MarriageDavid MORTIMERView this family
about 1887 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 157/1887 MORTIMER DAVID WOOLLARD EMILY SYDNEY
Death of a brotherCharles WOOLLARD
about 1894 (Age 35 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13087/1894 WOOLLARD CHARLES GEORGE MARIA TAREE
Death of a fatherGeorge WOOLLARD
about 1894 (Age 35 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7992/1894 WOOLLARD GEORGE UNKNOWN UNKNOWN WEST MAITLAND
Marriage of a siblingEdward Lambert CROUCHKate WOOLLARDView this family
about 1896 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 6849/1896 CROUCH EDWARD L WOOLLARD KATE SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingHerbert DUCKClara WOOLLARDView this family
about 1898 (Age 39 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2278/1898 DUCK HERBERT WOOLLARD CLARA SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingFrederick WOOLLARDEdith Phoebe MOYView this family
about 1907 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 2846/1907 WOOLLARD FREDERICK MOY EDITH P WINGHAM
Death of a brotherJohn WOOLLARD
about 1930 (Age 71 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15611/1930 WOOLLARD JOHN GEORGE MARIA WEST MAITLAND
Death of a brotherGeorge WOOLLARD
December 30, 1941 (Age 82 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26428/1941 WOOLLARD GEORGE GEORGE MARIA GRAFTON
Woollard - George
Woollard - George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death about 1942 (Age 83 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11854/1942 MORTIMER EMILY GEORGE MARIA NORTH SYDNEY
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1858Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Emily WOOLLARD
Birth: about 1859 43Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1942North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
George WOOLLARD
Birth: about 1863 47Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 30, 1941Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Clara WOOLLARD
Birth: about 1864 48Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
John WOOLLARD
Birth: about 1873 57Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1930West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
Family with David MORTIMER - View this family
husband
herself
Emily WOOLLARD
Birth: about 1859 43Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1942North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1887Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11046/1859 WOOLARD EMILY GEORGE MARIA PATERSON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 157/1887 MORTIMER DAVID WOOLLARD EMILY SYDNEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11854/1942 MORTIMER EMILY GEORGE MARIA NORTH SYDNEY