Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elma Doris CORBETT1899

Name
Elma Doris CORBETT
Given names
Elma Doris
Surname
CORBETT
Also known as
Doris Elma CORBETT
Married name
Doris Elma HACKETT
Birth about 1899 30 26
Citation details: 29873/1899 CORBETT ELMA D WILLIAM J MARION COPELAND
Birth of a sisterAnnie B CORBETT
about 1905 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 8235/1905 CORBETT ANNIE B JOSEPH W MARION TAREE
Birth of a sisterLottie M J CORBETT
about 1908 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 8677/1908 CORBETT LOTTIE M J JOSEPH W MARION STROUD
Birth of a brotherWilliam Kenneth L CORBETT
about 1910 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 43783/1910 CORBETT WILLIAM K JOSEPH W MARION STROUD
Death of a paternal grandfatherEdward CORBETT
April 4, 1913 (Age 14 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 196 AND 619
Citation details: 9478/1913 CORBETT EDWARD JOHN CATHERINE STROUD
Corbett - Edward and Frances
Corbett - Edward and Frances

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingFrancis Thomas BELFORDGladys Frances CORBETTView this family
October 17, 1916 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 16381/1916 BELFORD FRANCIS T CORBETT GLADYS F STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1164
Death of a sisterLilian M CORBETT
about 1919 (Age 20 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16540/1919 CORBETT LILIAN M JOSEPH W MARION STROUD
Death of a paternal grandmotherFrances LAVERS
June 21, 1920 (Age 21 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15373/1920 CORBETT FRANCES THOMAS L ELIZABETH STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 619
Death of a paternal grandmotherFrances LAVERS
June 21, 1920 (Age 21 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15373/1920 CORBETT FRANCES THOMAS L ELIZABETH STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 619
Marriage of a siblingRoger Lavers CORBETTElizabeth Renwick LAURIEView this family
about 1924 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 2070/1924 CORBETT ROGER L LAURIE ELIZABETH R GLOUCESTER
MarriageGarnett Falconer McLeod HACKETTView this family
about 1937 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: 22217/1937 HACKETT GARNETT FALCONER MCLEOD CORBETT DORIS ELMA GLEN INNES
Death of a husbandGarnett Falconer McLeod HACKETT
April 7, 1938 (Age 39 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12560/1938 HACKETT GARNET FALCONER MCLEOD JOHN CATHERINE JESSIE GRAFTON
Hackett - Garnett F McL
Hackett - Garnett F McL

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherJoseph William LAVERS
September 20, 1944 (Age 45 years)
Corbett - Joseph William L
Corbett - Joseph William L

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 21125/1944 CORBETT JOSEPH WILLIAM LAVERS EDWARD FRANCES TAMWORTH
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 619
Death of a brotherWilliam Kenneth L CORBETT
about 1956 (Age 57 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25197/1965 CORBETT WILLIAM KENNETH L JOSEPH WILLIAM L MARION TAMWORTH
Death of a motherMarion McSWAN
March 17, 1961 (Age 62 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6200/1961 CORBETT MARION HUGH MARGARET TAMWORTH
Corbett - Marion
Corbett - Marion

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherRoger Lavers CORBETT
March 14, 1971 (Age 72 years)

Corbett - Elizabeth Renwick and Roger Lavers
Corbett - Elizabeth Renwick and Roger Lavers

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterGladys Frances CORBETT
January 12, 1974 (Age 75 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 47814/1974 BELFORD GLADYS FRANCES JOSEPH WILLIAM MARION
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 23, 1890Barrington, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Lilian M CORBETT
Birth: about 1892 23 19Copeland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1919Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
Gladys Frances CORBETT
Birth: November 27, 1895 27 22Copeland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 12, 1974New South Wales, Australia
13 months
elder sister
4 years
herself
7 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
William Kenneth L CORBETT
Birth: about 1910 41 37Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Tamworth, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Garnett Falconer McLeod HACKETT - View this family
husband
Garnett Falconer McLeod HACKETT
Birth: about 1895Hillgrove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 7, 1938Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1937Glen Innes, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 29873/1899 CORBETT ELMA D WILLIAM J MARION COPELAND
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 22217/1937 HACKETT GARNETT FALCONER MCLEOD CORBETT DORIS ELMA GLEN INNES