Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary Rose COLLINSAge: 96 years18671963

Name
Mary Rose COLLINS
Given names
Mary Rose
Surname
COLLINS
Married name
Mary Rose LEARD
Also known as
Rose M COLLINS
Birth about 1867
Citation details: 16032/1867 COLLINS MARY R WILLIAM MARY J SCONE
MarriageJames Brindley LEARDView this family
about 1892 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 6756/1892 LEARD JAMES B COLLINS ROSE M SCONE
Death of a husbandJames Brindley LEARD
about 1956 (Age 89 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7063/1956 LEARD JAMES BRINDLEY WILLIAM SARAH SCONE
Death about 1963 (Age 96 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7055/1963 LEARD MARY ROSE WILLIAM MARY JANE SCONE
Family with James Brindley LEARD - View this family
husband
James Brindley LEARD
Birth: about 1865 33Cassilis, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Mary Rose COLLINS
Birth: about 1867Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1963Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1892Scone, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16032/1867 COLLINS MARY R WILLIAM MARY J SCONE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6756/1892 LEARD JAMES B COLLINS ROSE M SCONE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7055/1963 LEARD MARY ROSE WILLIAM MARY JANE SCONE