Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Cecelia Kate MILLSAge: 86 years18831969

Name
Cecelia Kate MILLS
Given names
Cecelia Kate
Surname
MILLS
Married name
Cecilia Kate BRIMS
Also known as
Cecilia Kate MILLS
Birth about 1883 31 24
Citation details: 20576/1883 MILLS CECELIA K ROBERT ESTHER GRETA
Death of a maternal grandmotherCatherine Bridget O'NEILL
December 7, 1883 Age: 55 years
Cause: Paralysis
Citation details: HARRIGAN CATHERINE B 8607/1883 PATRICK ETHEL GRETA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a maternal grandmotherCatherine Bridget O'NEILL
December 8, 1883
Religion: Roman Catholic
Note: Presumably buried at St. Patrick's church and cemetery. It would seem that there is no headstone.
Birth of a brotherHenry J MILLS
about 1885 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: MILLS HENRY J 34149/1885 ROBERT ESTHER MILLFIELD
Birth of a brotherWilliam V MILLS
about 1889 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: MILLS WILLIAM V 33938/1889 ROBERT ESTHER T TWEED RIVER
Birth of a brotherCharles Arthur MILLS
about 1891 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: MILLS CHARLES A 23578/1891 ROBERT ESTER MURWILLUMBAH
Birth of a sisterEster A MILLS
about 1893 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: MILLS ESTER A 24373/1893 ROBERT ESTER MURWILLUMBAH
Birth of a sisterEleanor M MILLS
about 1895 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: MILLS ELEANOR M 34600/1895 ROBERT ESTER T MURWILLUMBAH
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn HORRIGAN
July 16, 1900 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: HARRIGAN JOHN 9279/1900 JAMES MARGARET LAMBTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherAbraham MILLS
about 1902 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: MILLS ABRAHAM 5788/1902  EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a sisterClara M J MILLS
about 1904 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: MILLS CLARA M J 24523/1904 ROBERT HESTER T MURWILLUMBAH
MarriageWilliam Ernest BRIMSView this family
about 1908 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 8461/1908 BRIMS WILLIAM E MILLS CECILIA K MURWILLUMBAH
Marriage of a half-siblingRobert Patrick MILLSLillian BRIMSView this family
about 1908 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 5331/1908 MILLS ROBERT P BRIMS LILY MURWILLUMBAH
Death of a half-brotherRobert Patrick MILLS
about 1920 (Age 37 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13949/1920 MILLS ROBERT P ROBERT MARGARET MURRUMBURRAH
Death of a brotherCharles Arthur MILLS
August 14, 1934 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: MILLS CHARLES A 14092/1934 ROBERT ESTHER MURWILLUMBAH
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherRobert MILLS
October 22, 1935 (Age 52 years)
Citation details: MILLS ROBERT 23363/1935 ABRAHAM MARGARET MURWILLUMBAH
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherEsther HARRIGAN
November 21, 1936 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: MILLS ESTHER 24929/1936 PATRICK CATHERINE MURRUMBURRAH
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death September 19, 1969 (Age 86 years)

Brims - Cecilia Kate
Brims - Cecilia Kate

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Row 135.
Brims - Cecilia Kate
Brims - Cecilia Kate

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 1, 1881Greta, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Charles Arthur MILLS
Birth: about 1891 39 32Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 14, 1934Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
10 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Margaret Anastasia MOONEY - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1877Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
Robert Patrick MILLS
Birth: about 1880 28 26Greta, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1920Murrumburrah, New South Wales, Australia
Family with William Ernest BRIMS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1908Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 20576/1883 MILLS CECELIA K ROBERT ESTHER GRETA
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8461/1908 BRIMS WILLIAM E MILLS CECILIA K MURWILLUMBAH
DeathHeadstone - Brims - Cecilia Kate
Brims - Cecilia Kate
Brims - Cecilia Kate

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index