Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Emma Teresa REEDAge: 84 years18781962

Name
Emma Teresa REED
Given names
Emma Teresa
Surname
REED
Married name
Emma Teresa RUSSELL
Also known as
Emma Teresa REID
Birth about 1878 50 34

Birth of a brotherJames Percy REID
about 1880 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 12612/1880 REID JAMES PERCY JAMES MARY JANE COOMA
Death of a paternal grandmotherBridget PENDERGAST
August 28, 1885 (Age 7 years)
Publication: .jpg file attached to email of 24 January 2011.
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11242/1885 READ BRIDGET JOHN JANE INVERELL
MarriageWalter William RUSSELLView this family
about 1902 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 3320/1902 RUSSELL WALTER W REID EMMA T ADAMINABY
Marriage of a siblingJames Percy REIDHannah VENABLESView this family
April 28, 1909 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherJames REED
January 1, 1911 (Age 33 years)
Publication: .jpg file attached to email of 24 January 2011.
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 371/1911 REID JAMES PATRICK BRIDGET ADAMINIBY
Death of a motherMary Ann ECCLESTON
April 14, 1933 (Age 55 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5976/1933 REID MARY J GEORGE CATHERINE COOMA
Death of a husbandWalter William RUSSELL
August 23, 1939 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14434/1939 RUSSELL WALTER WILLIAM JOHN CATHERINE COOMA
Death of a brotherJames Percy REID
about 1959 (Age 81 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 32274/1959 REID JAMES PERCY JAMES MARY COWRA
Death July 29, 1962 (Age 84 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20899/1962 RUSSELL EMMA TERESA JAMES MARY GOULBURN
Burial
Address: Roman Catholic portion.
Family with parents - View this family
father
James REED
Birth: October 31, 1827 33 17Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 1, 1911Adaminaby, New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: September 23, 1877Cooma, New South Wales, Australia
15 months
herself
3 years
younger brother
James Percy REID
Birth: about 1880 52 36Adaminaby, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Cowra, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Walter William RUSSELL - View this family
husband
Walter William RUSSELL
Birth: about 1875Cooma, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 23, 1939Cooma, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1902Adaminaby, New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Monaro Pioneers
MarriageWeb Site - Monaro Pioneers
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3320/1902 RUSSELL WALTER W REID EMMA T ADAMINABY
DeathWeb Site - Monaro Pioneers
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20899/1962 RUSSELL EMMA TERESA JAMES MARY GOULBURN
BurialWeb Site - Monaro Pioneers