Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edwin Oakes HENDERSONAge: 12 months18631864

Name
Edwin Oakes HENDERSON
Given names
Edwin Oakes
Surname
HENDERSON
Also known as
Edward O HENDERSON
Birth June 6, 1863 38 35
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 25
Citation details: 8998/1863 HENDERSON EDWIN O GEORGE AGNES MACLEAY RIVER
Death June 6, 1864 (Age 12 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 25
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4193/1864 HENDERSON EDWARD O GEORGE AGNES MACLEAY RIVER
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 7, 1854Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
14 months
elder sister
Isabella HENDERSON
Birth: May 11, 1855 30 27Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 17, 1945Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
elder brother
William Frederick HENDERSON
Birth: January 22, 1857 32 29Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 15, 1858Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
Margaret HENDERSON
Birth: May 26, 1860 35 32Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 18, 1941Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Edwin Oakes HENDERSON
Birth: June 6, 1863 38 35Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 6, 1864Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Robert Hamilton HENDERSON
Birth: May 24, 1865 40 37Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 13, 1865Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
younger brother
James HENDERSON
Birth: October 17, 1866 41 39Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 17, 1866Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
15 months
younger brother
Alfred Lester HENDERSON
Birth: January 7, 1868 43 40Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 4, 1868Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 25
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8998/1863 HENDERSON EDWIN O GEORGE AGNES MACLEAY RIVER
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 25
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4193/1864 HENDERSON EDWARD O GEORGE AGNES MACLEAY RIVER