Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Claude W DUCAT1887

Name
Claude W DUCAT
Given names
Claude W
Surname
DUCAT
Also known as
Claud W DUCAT
Birth about 1887 26 27
Citation details: 25919/1887 DUCAT CLAUDE W WILLIAM H MARGARET J KEMPSEY
Birth of a brotherFrank McK DUCAT
about 1889 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 25395/1889 DUCAT FRANK MCK WILLIAM H MARGARET J KEMPSEY
Death of a brotherFrank McK DUCAT
about 1889 (Age 2 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10921/1889 DUCAT FRANK MCK WILLIAM H MARGARET J KEMPSEY
Birth of a brotherIrvine MacLeay DUCAT
about 1890 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 17753/1890 DUCAT IRVINE MCL WILLIAM H MARGARET J KEMPSEY
Ducat - Irvine MacLeay
Ducat - Irvine MacLeay

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a sisterBeulah L DUCAT
about 1894 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 17317/1894 DUCAT BEULAH L WILLIAM H MARGARET J KEMPSEY
Birth of a sisterDoris E DUCAT
about 1896 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 31485/1896 DUCAT DORIS E WILLIAM H MARGARET J KEMPSEY
Death of a sisterDoris E DUCAT
about 1896 (Age 9 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13883/1896 DUCAT DORIS E WILLIAM H MARGARET J KEMPSEY
Birth of a brotherHastings V DUCAT
about 1897 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 32234/1897 DUCAT HASTINGS V WILLIAM H MARGARET J KEMPSEY
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge JOHNSTON
November 9, 1902 (Age 15 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14212/1902 JOHNSTON GEORGE WILLIAM ELIZABETH KEMPSEY
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 27 and 29
Death of a maternal grandmotherEliza McLEAN
March 2, 1906 (Age 19 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 27 and 152
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1673/1906 JOHNSTON ELIZA WILLIAM JANE KEMPSEY
MarriageEdith W ABRAMSView this family
about 1915 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 12839/1903 ROSSITER MILDRED Z WILLIAM FRANCES E KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingIrvine MacLeay DUCATLouisa Violet Florence DICKENSView this family
about 1926 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 3224/1926 DUCAT IRVINE M DICKENS LOUISA V F MACLEAN
Death of a motherMargaret Jane JOHNSTON
June 4, 1932 (Age 45 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9093/1932 DUCAT MARGARET J GEORGE ELIZA J MURWILLUMBAH
Ducat - Margaret Jane and William Henry
Ducat - Margaret Jane and William Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherWilliam Henry DUCAT
September 11, 1941 (Age 54 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18614/1941 DUCAT WILLIAM HENRY WILLIAM GREY ADELAIDE LOUISA MURWILLUMBAH
Ducat - Margaret Jane and William Henry
Ducat - Margaret Jane and William Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingIrvine MacLeay DUCATMildred Zillah ROSSITERView this family
about 1958 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: 21249/1958 DUCAT IRVINE MACLEAY DICKENS MILDRED ZILLAH SYDNEY
Death of a brotherIrvine MacLeay DUCAT
about 1976 (Age 89 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 108435/1976 DUCAT IRVINE MACLEAY WILLIAM HENRY
Ducat - Irvine MacLeay
Ducat - Irvine MacLeay

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1883Nambucca, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Frank McK DUCAT
Birth: about 1889 28 29Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1889Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Doris E DUCAT
Birth: about 1896 35 36Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1896Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Family with Edith W ABRAMS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1915Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 25919/1887 DUCAT CLAUDE W WILLIAM H MARGARET J KEMPSEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12839/1903 ROSSITER MILDRED Z WILLIAM FRANCES E KEMPSEY