Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alice Margaret JOHNSTONAge: 18 months18501851

Name
Alice Margaret JOHNSTON
Given names
Alice Margaret
Surname
JOHNSTON
Also known as
Alice Margaret JOHNSTONE
Birth between January 4, 1850 and January 8, 1850 27 37
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 28
Citation details: V18501089 51/1850 JOHNSTONE ALICE M ROBERT MARGARET
Birth of a brotherGeorge Danvers JOHNSTON
March 19, 1851 (Age 14 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 28
Citation details: V1851530 51/1851 JOHNSTON GEROGE D ROBERT MARGARET
Death July 4, 1851 (Age 18 months)

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 28
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 14, 1844Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
9 months
elder brother
4 years
herself
Alice Margaret JOHNSTON
Birth: between January 4, 1850 and January 8, 1850 27 37Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 4, 1851
brother
sister
younger brother
18 months
younger sister
20 months
younger brother
James Henderson JOHNSTON
Birth: May 15, 1854 31 41Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Murwillumbah, , New South Wales, Australia
18 months
younger sister

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 28
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V18501089 51/1850 JOHNSTONE ALICE M ROBERT MARGARET
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 28