Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alice Isabel JOHNSTONAge: 18791879

Name
Alice Isabel JOHNSTON
Given names
Alice Isabel
Surname
JOHNSTON
Also known as
Alice Isabel JOHNSTONE
Birth April 25, 1879 33
Citation details: 16147/1879 JOHNSTON ALICE ISABEL WILLIAM MARGARET MACLEAY RIVER
Death 1879
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6437/1879 JOHNSTONE ALICE I WILLIAM MARGARET MACLEAY RIVER
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 31, 1876Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
elder brother
Hector Robert JOHNSTON
Birth: about 1877 31Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Alice Isabel JOHNSTON
Birth: April 25, 1879 33Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1879Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
James Stewart JOHNSTON
Birth: about 1881 35Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Millicent Grace JOHNSTON
Birth: about 1883 37West Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1938Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Scott Ross JOHNSTON
Birth: September 18, 1886 41Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 18, 1974Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Alexander L JOHNSTON
Birth: about 1890 44Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1929Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16147/1879 JOHNSTON ALICE ISABEL WILLIAM MARGARET MACLEAY RIVER
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6437/1879 JOHNSTONE ALICE I WILLIAM MARGARET MACLEAY RIVER