Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Hector Robert JOHNSTONAge: 87 years18771964

Name
Hector Robert JOHNSTON
Given names
Hector Robert
Surname
JOHNSTON
Also known as
Hector Robert JOHNSTONE
Birth about 1877 31
Citation details: 14209/1877 JOHNSTONE HECTOR ROBERT WILLIAM MARGARET MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a sisterAlice Isabel JOHNSTON
April 25, 1879 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 16147/1879 JOHNSTON ALICE ISABEL WILLIAM MARGARET MACLEAY RIVER
Death of a sisterAlice Isabel JOHNSTON
1879 (Age 2 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6437/1879 JOHNSTONE ALICE I WILLIAM MARGARET MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a brotherJames Stewart JOHNSTON
about 1881 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 19656/1881 JOHNSTON JAMES S WILLIAM MARGARET MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a sisterMillicent Grace JOHNSTON
about 1883 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 21978/1883 JOHNSTON MILLISON G WILLIAM MARGARET WEST KEMPSEY
Birth of a brotherScott Ross JOHNSTON
September 18, 1886 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 23248/1886 JOHNSTON SCOTT R WILLIAM MARGARET TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 245
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargaret HENDERSON
September 14, 1887 (Age 10 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9941/1887 JOHNSTON MARGARET PETER ALICE KEMPSEY
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 28
Birth of a brotherAlexander L JOHNSTON
about 1890 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 33777/1890 JOHNSTON ALEXANDER L WILLIAM MARGARET TAREE
Birth of a brotherWilliam G JOHNSTON
about 1893 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 34843/1893 JOHNSTON WILLIAM G WILLIAM MARGARET TAREE
Death of a fatherWilliam JOHNSTON
October 3, 1893 (Age 16 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 28 and 245
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13146/1894 JOHNSTON WILLIAM ROBERT MARGARET TAREE
Death of a motherMargaret STEWART
July 2, 1901 (Age 24 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8866/1901 JOHNSTON MARGARET JAMES ANNIE R BURWOOD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 245
MarriageIda DODDSView this family
about 1902 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 2218/1902 JOHNSTON HECTOR R DODDS IDA SCONE
Death of a paternal grandfatherRobert JOHNSTON
July 19, 1909 (Age 32 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 28 and 29
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9645/1909 JOHNSTON ROBERT WILLIAM ISABELLA KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingScott Ross JOHNSTONAmelia Armstrong SUMMERVILLEView this family
November 28, 1912 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 16359/1912 JOHNSTON SCOTT P SUMMERVILLE AMELIA A WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 245 and 419
Marriage of a siblingJames Stewart JOHNSTONJane E BROMHEADView this family
about 1914 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 16095/1914 JOHNSTON JAMES S BROMHEAD JANE E SCONE
Marriage of a siblingAlexander L JOHNSTONIsabella K EARDMANView this family
about 1921 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: 16564/1921 JOHNSTON ALEXANDER L EARDMAN ISABELLA K SCONE
Death of a brotherAlexander L JOHNSTON
about 1929 (Age 52 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13771/1929 JOHNSTON ALEXANDER L WILLIAM MARGARET SCONE
Death of a sisterMillicent Grace JOHNSTON
about 1938 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14084/1938 JOHNSTON MILLICENT GRACE WILLIAM MARGARET CHATSWOOD
Death about 1964 (Age 87 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31619/1964 JOHNSTON HECTOR ROBERT WILLIAM MARGARET SCONE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 31, 1876Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
himself
Hector Robert JOHNSTON
Birth: about 1877 31Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Alice Isabel JOHNSTON
Birth: April 25, 1879 33Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1879Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
James Stewart JOHNSTON
Birth: about 1881 35Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Millicent Grace JOHNSTON
Birth: about 1883 37West Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1938Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Scott Ross JOHNSTON
Birth: September 18, 1886 41Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 18, 1974Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Alexander L JOHNSTON
Birth: about 1890 44Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1929Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Family with Ida DODDS - View this family
himself
Hector Robert JOHNSTON
Birth: about 1877 31Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1902Scone, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14209/1877 JOHNSTONE HECTOR ROBERT WILLIAM MARGARET MACLEAY RIVER
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2218/1902 JOHNSTON HECTOR R DODDS IDA SCONE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31619/1964 JOHNSTON HECTOR ROBERT WILLIAM MARGARET SCONE