Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

David Blake HAWKINS

Name
David Blake HAWKINS
Given names
David Blake
Surname
HAWKINS
Also known as
David Blake HAWKEN
Birthyes

MarriageMaria MAYTOMView this family
October 26, 1875
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 241
Citation details: 3869/1875 HAWKEN DAVID BLAKE MAYLOM MARIA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a son
#1
Thomas Blake HAWKINS
about 1877
Citation details: 17433/1877 HAWKINS THOMAS BLAKE DAVID B MARIA LAMBTON
Death of a wifeMaria MAYTOM
February 3, 1925
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 241
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 369/1925 HAWKINS MARIA THOMAS ISABELLA WALLSEND
Marriage of a childThomas Blake HAWKINSEmma Louisa MAYTOMView this family
March 6, 1926
Citation details: 3146/1926 HAWKINS THOMAS B FARLEY EMMA L GLOUCESTER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1073
Deathyes

Family with Maria MAYTOM - View this family
himself
wife
Maria MAYTOM
Birth: November 16, 1844 43 33Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 3, 1925Wallsend, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: October 26, 1875Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Thomas Blake HAWKINS
Birth: about 1877 32Lambton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 241
MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3869/1875 HAWKEN DAVID BLAKE MAYLOM MARIA PORT STEPHENS