Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John Brustead CARLE1889

Name
John Brustead CARLE
Given names
John Brustead
Surname
CARLE
Also known as
Charles Brustead CARLE
Birth June 19, 1889 34 30
Citation details: 23125/1889 CARLE JOHN B JOHN A MARY A TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 476
Death of a maternal grandfatherBenstead STAPLES
November 11, 1890 (Age 16 months)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12523/1890 STAPLES BENSTEAD WILLIAM MARY TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 453
Birth of a brotherClarence Victor CARLE
about 1891 (Age 18 months)
Citation details: 34309/1891 CARLE CLARENCE V JOHN H MARY A TAREE
Birth of a sisterHilda May CARLE
August 27, 1893 (Age 4)
Price - Hilda May and Bailey - Doreen May
Price - Hilda May and Bailey - Doreen May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 34888/1893 CARLE HILDA M JOHN H MARY A TAREE
Birth of a sisterAnnie Henrietta CARLE
about 1895 (Age 5)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 476
Citation details: 27368/1895 CARLE ANNIE H JOHN H MARY A TAREE
Birth of a sisterSilva Johana “Sib” CARLE
about 1898 (Age 8)
Citation details: 16325/1898 CARLE JOANNA S JOHN H MARY A TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Johanne BAMFELDT
about 1900 (Age 10)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12654/1900 CARLE CAROLINE W PHILIP FREDERICKA GRANVILLE
Death of a maternal grandmotherFrances SHEATHER
May 2, 1907 (Age 17)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6751/1907 STAPLES FRANCES STEPHEN HANNAH TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 51 and 453
Marriage of a siblingClarence Victor CARLEEthel Maud CLUSSView this family
about 1914 (Age 24)
Citation details: 8794/1914 CARLE CLARENCE V CLUSS ETHEL M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJohn PRICEHilda May CARLEView this family
about 1914 (Age 24)
Citation details: 3203/1914 PRICE JOHN CARLE HILDA M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJack Pearson MELDRUMAnnie Henrietta CARLEView this family
about 1917 (Age 27)
Citation details: 2830/1917 MELDRUM JACK P CARLE ANNIE H TAREE
MarriageEllen L M TILLSONView this family
about 1920 (Age 30)
Citation details: 13691/1920 CARLE JOHN TILLSON ELLEN L M RYDE
Marriage of a siblingAndrew George NELSONSilva Johana “Sib” CARLEView this family
August 31, 1921 (Age 32)
Citation details: 10600/1921 NELSON ANDREW G CARLE SILVA J CANTERBURY
Death of a fatherJohn Herman C CARLE
August 12, 1925 (Age 36)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 476
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14643/1925 CARLE JOHN H CARLE CAROLINE TAREE
Death of a motherMary Ann STAPLES
about 1942 (Age 52)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 30390/1942 CARLE MARY ANN BENSTEAD FRANCES TAREE
Marriage of a siblingClarence Victor CARLEWilhelmina NELSONView this family
about 1949 (Age 59)
Citation details: 18260/1949 CARLE CLARENCE VICTOR NELSON WILHELMINA TAREE
Death of a brotherClarence Victor CARLE
November 2, 1961 (Age 72)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31912/1961 CARLE CLARENCE VICTOR JOHN HERMAN MARY ANN TAREE
Carle - Clarence Victor and Ethel Maud
Carle - Clarence Victor and Ethel Maud

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterAnnie Henrietta CARLE
September 23, 1964 (Age 75)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 476
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 40155/1964 MELDRUM ANNIE HENRIETTA JOHN HERMAN MARY ANN TAREE
Meldrum - Annie Henrietta and Jack Pearson
Meldrum - Annie Henrietta and Jack Pearson

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterHilda May CARLE
October 5, 1969 (Age 80)
Price - Hilda May and Bailey - Doreen May
Price - Hilda May and Bailey - Doreen May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 40367/1969 PRICE HILDA MAY JOHN HERMAN MARY ANN TAREE
Death of a sisterSilva Johana “Sib” CARLE
November 6, 1969 (Age 80)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 41095/1969 NELSON SYLVIA JOHANA AGED 71 YRS DIED CAMPERDOWN NEWTOWN
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1888Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
18 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Annie Henrietta CARLE
Birth: about 1895 39 36Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 23, 1964Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Family with Ellen L M TILLSON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1920Ryde, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23125/1889 CARLE JOHN B JOHN A MARY A TAREE
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 476
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13691/1920 CARLE JOHN TILLSON ELLEN L M RYDE