Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Suvina Mary Ada Jane MIDDLEBROOKAge: 97 years18901987

Name
Suvina Mary Ada Jane MIDDLEBROOK
Given names
Suvina Mary Ada Jane
Surname
MIDDLEBROOK
Married name
Suvina Mary Ada Jane CARLE
Also known as
Lavina M A J MIDDLEBROOK
Birth about 1890 24
Citation details: 12380/1890 MIDDLEBROOK LAVINA M A J THOMAS ROSINA DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherWilliam Frederick MIDDLEBROOK
about 1892 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 12800/1892 MIDDLEBROOK WILLIAM F THOMAS ROSINA DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterLillian May “Lily” MIDDLEBROOK
about 1894 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 32277/1894 MIDDLEBROOK LILLY M THOMAS ROSINA STROUD
Birth of a brotherThomas T MIDDLEBROOK
about 1896 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 16697/1896 MIDDLEBROOK THOMAS T THOMAS ROSINA STROUD
Death of a brotherThomas T MIDDLEBROOK
about 1896 (Age 6 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8010/1896 MIDDLEBROOK THOMAS T THOMAS ROSINA STROUD
Birth of a brotherHerbert C MIDDLEBROOK
about 1897 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 26240/1897 MIDDLEBROOK HERBERT C THOMAS ROSINA STROUD
Birth of a sisterIrene R MIDDLEBROOK
about 1907 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 40707/1907 MIDDLEBROOK IRENE R THOMAS ROSINA TAREE
MarriageArthur William CARLEView this family
April 5, 1910 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 6599/1910 CARLE ARTHUR W MIDDLEBROOK SURVINA M A J TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1230
Birth of a son
#1
Clarence Edward CARLE
November 17, 1910 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 44047/1910 CARLE CLARENCE E ARTHUR W SURVINA M TAREE
Carle - Clarence Edward and Thelma Rose
Carle - Clarence Edward and Thelma Rose

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a daughter
#2
Laura M CARLE
about 1913 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 36880/1913 CARLE LAURA M ARTHUR W SUVINA M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Frederick MIDDLEBROOKGladys TISDELLView this family
about 1914 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 8788/1914 MIDDLEBROOK WILLIAM F TISDELL GLADYS TAREE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam John ERICKSONLillian May “Lily” MIDDLEBROOKView this family
July 18, 1914 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 12578/1914 ERICKSEN WILLIAM MIDDLEBROOK LILY M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Frederick MIDDLEBROOKVictoria Mary STACEView this family
about 1925 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 17651/1925 MIDDLEBROOK WILLIAM F STACE VICTORIA M TAREE
Death of a fatherThomas MIDDLEBROOK
about 1933 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: MIDDLEBROOK THOMAS 10337/1933  TURFFIT MARY A TAREE
Marriage of a childClarence Edward CARLEThelma Rose WHATSONView this family
about 1938 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 16034/1938 CARLE CLARENCE EDWARD WHATSON THELMA ROSE TAREE
Death of a brotherWilliam Frederick MIDDLEBROOK
May 28, 1960 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13297/1960 MIDDLEBROOK WILLIAM FREDERICK THOMAS ROSINA TAREE
Middlebrook - William Frederick and Victoria Mary
Middlebrook - William Frederick and Victoria Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a husbandArthur William CARLE
July 4, 1966 (Age 76 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25558/1966 CARLE ARTHUR WILLIAM PHILLIP HARRIET TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1230
Carle - Arthur William and Suvina M A J
Carle - Arthur William and Suvina M A J

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterLillian May “Lily” MIDDLEBROOK
October 17, 1976 (Age 86 years)

Death February 20, 1987 (Age 97 years)

Carle - Arthur William and Suvina M A J
Carle - Arthur William and Suvina M A J

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Methodist portion, row 4/21.
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Carle - Arthur William and Suvina M A J
Carle - Arthur William and Suvina M A J

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1889Glebe, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Thomas T MIDDLEBROOK
Birth: about 1896 30Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1896Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
11 years
younger sister
Family with Arthur William CARLE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 5, 1910Cundle Plains, , New South Wales, Australia
7 months
son
3 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12380/1890 MIDDLEBROOK LAVINA M A J THOMAS ROSINA DUNGOG
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6599/1910 CARLE ARTHUR W MIDDLEBROOK SURVINA M A J TAREE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1230
DeathHeadstone - Carle - Arthur William and Suvina M A J
Carle - Arthur William and Suvina M A J
Carle - Arthur William and Suvina M A J

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index