Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elsie Emma Isabel NANCE1898

Name
Elsie Emma Isabel NANCE
Given names
Elsie Emma Isabel
Surname
NANCE
Married name
Elsie Emma Isabel LEVICK
Also known as
Elsie Emma Isabel NOUSE
Birth about 1898
Citation details: 31467/1898 NANCE ELSIE E I WILLIAM F ISABEL A KEMPSEY
MarriageRussell Leslie Stewart LEVICKView this family
about 1929 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 7531/1929 LEVICK RUSSELL L S NANCE ELSIE E I WOOLLAHRA
Death of a fatherWilliam Francis NANCE
about 1947 (Age 49 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18274/1947 NANCE WILLIAM FRANCIS FRANK EMMA WAVERLEY
ResidenceRussell Leslie Stewart LEVICKView this family
1954 (Age 56 years)
Address: 70 Denham Street
Death of a motherIsabel Ann WATERS
about 1967 (Age 69 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2561/1967 NANCE ISABEL ANN THOMAS ISABEL ANN SYDNEY
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1896Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Family with Russell Leslie Stewart LEVICK - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1929Woollahra, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 31467/1898 NANCE ELSIE E I WILLIAM F ISABEL A KEMPSEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7531/1929 LEVICK RUSSELL L S NANCE ELSIE E I WOOLLAHRA
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1954