Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry Joseph DATESAge: 6118751936

Name
Henry Joseph DATES
Given names
Henry Joseph
Surname
DATES
Also known as
Joseph Henry DATES
Birth about 1875
Citation details: 18640/1875 DATES HENRY JOSEPH JOSEPH MARY RAYMOND TERRACE
MarriageMcCLELLANDView this family

Publication: Newspaper; Taree NSW; 1913 - 1954
Citation details: Wednesday 2 December 1936, page 2
Dates - Joseph - Obituary
Dates - Joseph - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

EventSarah Jane McCLYMONT
after 1887 (Age 12)

Other Marriages after 1897 (Age 22)

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 356
Publication: e-newsletter of the Taree Family History Society Inc.
Citation details: February 2012 page 8
Publication: Newspaper; Taree NSW; 1913 - 1954
Citation details: Wednesday 2 December 1936 page 2
Dates - Joseph - Obituary
Dates - Joseph - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Citation details: 22 November 2016
Text:

In part:

"Yes sarah jane did have a second partner joseph dates but if they were ever married . I do not know."

Note: The Pre 1860 Pioneer Register and the article in the February 2012 edition of the Valley of Rivers h…
Birth of a son
#1
William Henry DATES
calculated 1906 (Age 31)
Note: The headstone for William is inscribed that he was 61 years of age at the time of his death in 1967.…
Birth of a son
#2
William Henry DATES
calculated 1906 (Age 31)
Note: The headstone for William is inscribed that he was 61 years of age at the time of his death in 1967.…
Marriage of a childWilliam Henry DATESRita Jane KELLYView this family
about 1928 (Age 53)
Citation details: 3438/1928 DATES WILLIAM H KELLY RITA J TAREE
Marriage of a childWilliam Henry DATESRita Jane KELLYView this family
about 1928 (Age 53)
Citation details: 3438/1928 DATES WILLIAM H KELLY RITA J TAREE
Death November 30, 1936 (Age 61)
Address: On board the school launch
Cause of death: Weak heart
Citation details: 4638/1937 DATES JOSEPH HENRY 7O YRS TUNCURRY TAREE
Publication: Newspaper; Taree NSW; 1913 - 1954
Citation details: Wednesday 2 December 1936, page 2
Dates - Joseph - Obituary
Dates - Joseph - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Obituary December 2, 1936 (2 days after death)
Publication: Newspaper; Taree NSW; 1913 - 1954
Citation details: Wednesday 2 December 1936, page 2
Dates - Joseph - Obituary
Dates - Joseph - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Family with Sarah Jane McCLYMONT - View this family
himself
wife
son
William Henry DATES
Birth: calculated 1906New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 17, 1967Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with McCLELLAND - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
William Henry DATES
Birth: calculated 1906New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 17, 1967Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Walter HILL + Sarah Jane McCLYMONT - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: December 13, 1887Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
13 months
step-daughter
2 years
step-son
John Alexander HILL
Birth: March 2, 1890 31 27Wallamba River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 6, 1963Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
step-daughter
Ethel May HILL
Birth: about 1892 33 29Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 17, 1971Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
step-daughter
Edith HILL
Birth: about 1894 35 31Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 22, 1970Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
step-daughter
Elizabeth Lora HILL
Birth: about 1897 38 34Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 21, 1968Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
10 years
son
William Henry DATES
Birth: calculated 1906New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 17, 1967Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthD - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 18640/1875 DATES HENRY JOSEPH JOSEPH MARY RAYMOND TERRACE
MarriageNewspaper - The Northern Champion
Publication: Newspaper; Taree NSW; 1913 - 1954
Citation details: Wednesday 2 December 1936, page 2
Dates - Joseph - Obituary
Dates - Joseph - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Other MarriagesPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 356
DeathD - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4638/1937 DATES JOSEPH HENRY 7O YRS TUNCURRY TAREE
DeathNewspaper - The Northern Champion
Publication: Newspaper; Taree NSW; 1913 - 1954
Citation details: Wednesday 2 December 1936, page 2
Dates - Joseph - Obituary
Dates - Joseph - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

ObituaryNewspaper - The Northern Champion
Publication: Newspaper; Taree NSW; 1913 - 1954
Citation details: Wednesday 2 December 1936, page 2
Dates - Joseph - Obituary
Dates - Joseph - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.