Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Martha TELLINGAge: 4717741821

Name
Martha TELLING
Given names
Martha
Surname
TELLING
Married name
Martha GORTON
Also known as
Martha TILLIN
Birth 1774
MarriageWilliam GORTONView this family
1800 (Age 26)
Birth of a son
#1
George GORTON
before April 21, 1805 (Age 31)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 553
Citation details: 7 August 2013
Text:

In part:

"Born 1805 Shriven ham, Berkshire England, UK."

Number of childrenWilliam GORTONView this family
7

Baptism of a sonGeorge GORTON
April 21, 1805 (Age 31)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 553
Birth of a son
#2
Joseph GORTON
1812 (Age 38)
Death of a husbandWilliam GORTON
about April 1821 (Age 47)
Burial of a husbandWilliam GORTON
April 3, 1821 (Age 47)
Cemetery: St. Andrew's Anglican Church
Citation details: 7 August 2013
Text:

In part:

"Died - ? - Buried 3rd April 1821"

Death July 9, 1821 (Age 47)
Citation details: 7 August 2013
Text:

In p[art:

"Died 9th July 1821 - England UK - age 47 years"

Family with William GORTON - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1800England, United Kingdom
5 years
son
8 years
son

BirthWeb Site - Lone Wolf Web Page
MarriageWeb Site - Lone Wolf Web Page
Number of childrenWeb Site - Lone Wolf Web Page
DeathEmails - Joy Gorton
Citation details: 7 August 2013
Text:

In p[art:

"Died 9th July 1821 - England UK - age 47 years"