Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Robert Goldie CONNERSAge: 63 years18721935

Name
Robert Goldie CONNERS
Given names
Robert Goldie
Surname
CONNERS
Also known as
Robert Goldie CONNOR
Birth about 1872
Citation details: 8066/1872 CONNOR ROBERT G DAVID BARBARA BRISBANE WATER
Citation details: 22 January 2013
Text:

In part:

"Your information for Robert Goldie Conners is incorrect. He was my great grandfather and was born in 1872 in Awaba, NSW (BDM #8066) and died 1935 at 11 Linden Street, Islington, Newcastle (BDM#3337)."

MarriageEdith Violet Nerida GORTONView this family
May 25, 1904 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 4963/1904 CONNERS ROBERT G GORTON EDITH V N STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 550
Death of a wifeEdith Violet Nerida GORTON
May 25, 1930 (Age 58 years)
Address: 11 Linden Street
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12653/1930 CONNERS EDITH V N JOSEPH MARY A WICKHAM
Citation details: 22 January 2013
Text:

In part:

"Edith Violet Nerida Gorton died 25 May 1930 at 11 Linden St, Islington (BDM#12653)"

Death 1935 (Age 63 years)
Address: 11 Linden Street
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3337/1935 CONNERS ROBERT G DAVID BARBARA NEWCASTLE
Citation details: 22 Janaury 2013
Text:

In part:

"Your information for Robert Goldie Conners is incorrect. He was my great grandfather and was born in 1872 in Awaba, NSW (BDM #8066) and died 1935 at 11 Linden Street, Islington, Newcastle (BDM#3337)."

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1869Brisbane Water (Gosford), , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
Family with Edith Violet Nerida GORTON - View this family
himself
wife
Edith Violet Nerida GORTON
Birth: October 9, 1878 43 29Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 25, 1930Islington, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: May 25, 1904Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8066/1872 CONNOR ROBERT G DAVID BARBARA BRISBANE WATER
BirthEmails - Rebecca Heath
Citation details: 22 January 2013
Text:

In part:

"Your information for Robert Goldie Conners is incorrect. He was my great grandfather and was born in 1872 in Awaba, NSW (BDM #8066) and died 1935 at 11 Linden Street, Islington, Newcastle (BDM#3337)."

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4963/1904 CONNERS ROBERT G GORTON EDITH V N STROUD
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 550
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3337/1935 CONNERS ROBERT G DAVID BARBARA NEWCASTLE
DeathEmails - Rebecca Heath
Citation details: 22 Janaury 2013
Text:

In part:

"Your information for Robert Goldie Conners is incorrect. He was my great grandfather and was born in 1872 in Awaba, NSW (BDM #8066) and died 1935 at 11 Linden Street, Islington, Newcastle (BDM#3337)."