Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Matthew Roy HODGETTSAge: 63 years19041967

Name
Matthew Roy HODGETTS
Given names
Matthew Roy
Surname
HODGETTS
Also known as
Roy Matthew HODGETTS
Birth about 1904
Citation details: 12728/1904 HODGETTS MATTHEW R JOSEPH W ELIZABETH A HAMILTON
MarriageDorothy Rose HEALEYView this family
about 1924 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 15569/1924 HODGETTS MATTHEW R HEALEY DOROTHY R NEWCASTLE
Occupation
Motor driver

Publication: 1936
ResidenceDorothy Rose HEALEYView this family
1936 (Age 32 years)
Address: Maitland Road
Publication: 1936
ResidenceDorothy Rose HEALEYView this family
1963 (Age 59 years)
Address: 7 Maitland Road
Death about 1967 (Age 63 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 41122/1967 HODGETTS ROY MATTHEW JOSEPH WILLIAM ELIZABETH ANNE HAMILTON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1900Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
himself
Matthew Roy HODGETTS
Birth: about 1904Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Dorothy Rose HEALEY - View this family
himself
Matthew Roy HODGETTS
Birth: about 1904Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1924Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12728/1904 HODGETTS MATTHEW R JOSEPH W ELIZABETH A HAMILTON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15569/1924 HODGETTS MATTHEW R HEALEY DOROTHY R NEWCASTLE
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1963
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 41122/1967 HODGETTS ROY MATTHEW JOSEPH WILLIAM ELIZABETH ANNE HAMILTON