Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rosanna CORRIGANAge: 68 years18811949

Name
Rosanna CORRIGAN
Given names
Rosanna
Surname
CORRIGAN
Married name
Roseanna RICHARDS
Also known as
Roseanna CORRIGAN
Birth about 1881 39 17
Citation details: 1552/1881 CORRIGAN ROSANNA HUGH MARGARET SYDNEY
Birth of a sisterMargaret Ann CORRIGAN
about 1890 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 33675/1890 CORRIGAN MARGARET A HUGH MARGARET TAREE
Death of a fatherHugh CORRIGAN
April 16, 1892 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: CORRIGAN HUGH 12681/1892 JAMES ROSANNA TAREE
MarriageCharles RICHARDSView this family
about 1901 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 10216/1901 RICHARDS CHARLES CORRIGAN ROSEANNA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 654
Birth of a son
#1
Charles H RICHARDS
about 1902 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS CHARLES H 17038/1902 CHARLES ROSEANNA TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
Hedley K RICHARDS
about 1905 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS HEDLEY K 38196/1905 CHARLES ROSANNA TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Frances Irene “Rene” RICHARDS
about 1909 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS FRANCES I 42213/1909 CHARLES ROSEANNA TAREE
Birth of a son
#4
Stanley RICHARDS
about 1912 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS STANLEY 35425/1912 CHARLES ROSANNA TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#5
Vena R RICHARDS
about 1914 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS VENA R 53232/1914 CHARLES ROSANNA TAREE
Marriage of a siblingHenry William DAVISMargaret Ann CORRIGANView this family
about 1914 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 8801/1914 DAVIS HENRY W CORRIGAN MARGARET A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Arley Sheila Jean RICHARDS
about 1917 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS ARLEY S 49606/1917 CHARLES ROSE A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#7
Lorna A RICHARDS
about 1919 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS LORNA A 22514/1919 CHARLES ROSEANNA TAREE
Death of a motherMargaret H FLECK
May 23, 1942 (Age 61 years)
Citation details: CORRIGAN MARGARET 13568/1942 JOSEPH PHILLIPHENA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death January 11, 1949 (Age 68 years)
Citation details: 4748/1949 RICHARDS ROSEANNA HUGH MARGARET TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Richards - Roseanna and Charles
Richards - Roseanna and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: It is noted that the headstone for Roseanna is inscribed that she died in 1948 yet her death was not registered until 1949. This disparity is similar to her husband Charles.
Burial
Address: Plot 102
Cemetery: Mitchells Island General
Religion: Anglican
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc,Taree, 2007
Richards - Roseanna and Charles
Richards - Roseanna and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1880Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
10 years
younger sister
Margaret Ann CORRIGAN
Birth: about 1890 48 26Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Bankstown, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Charles RICHARDS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1901Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
4 years
son
5 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 1552/1881 CORRIGAN ROSANNA HUGH MARGARET SYDNEY
MarriageR - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 10216/1901 RICHARDS CHARLES CORRIGAN ROSEANNA TAREE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 654
DeathR - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4748/1949 RICHARDS ROSEANNA HUGH MARGARET TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Richards - Roseanna and Charles
Richards - Roseanna and Charles
Richards - Roseanna and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialOxley Island, Mitchell's Island Scott's Creek Cemeteries - Burial Records
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc,Taree, 2007