Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margaret H FLECKAge: 78 years18641942

Name
Margaret H FLECK
Given names
Margaret H
Surname
FLECK
Married name
Margaret H CORRIGAN
Also known as
Margaret FLACK
Birth about 1864
Citation details: FLECK MARGARET H 7651/1864 V18647651 121C JOSEPH PHILIPINA
MarriageHugh CORRIGANView this family
about 1880 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 921/1880 CORRIGAN HUGH FLACK MARGARET SYDNEY
Birth of a daughter
#1
Rosanna CORRIGAN
about 1881 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 1552/1881 CORRIGAN ROSANNA HUGH MARGARET SYDNEY
Birth of a daughter
#2
Margaret Ann CORRIGAN
about 1890 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 33675/1890 CORRIGAN MARGARET A HUGH MARGARET TAREE
Death of a husbandHugh CORRIGAN
April 16, 1892 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: CORRIGAN HUGH 12681/1892 JAMES ROSANNA TAREE
Marriage of a childCharles RICHARDSRosanna CORRIGANView this family
about 1901 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 10216/1901 RICHARDS CHARLES CORRIGAN ROSEANNA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 654
Birth of a grandson
#1
Charles H RICHARDS
about 1902 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS CHARLES H 17038/1902 CHARLES ROSEANNA TAREE
Birth of a grandson
#2
Hedley K RICHARDS
about 1905 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS HEDLEY K 38196/1905 CHARLES ROSANNA TAREE
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Frances Irene “Rene” RICHARDS
about 1909 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS FRANCES I 42213/1909 CHARLES ROSEANNA TAREE
Birth of a grandson
#4
Stanley RICHARDS
about 1912 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS STANLEY 35425/1912 CHARLES ROSANNA TAREE
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Vena R RICHARDS
about 1914 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS VENA R 53232/1914 CHARLES ROSANNA TAREE
Marriage of a childHenry William DAVISMargaret Ann CORRIGANView this family
about 1914 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: 8801/1914 DAVIS HENRY W CORRIGAN MARGARET A TAREE
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Arley Sheila Jean RICHARDS
about 1917 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS ARLEY S 49606/1917 CHARLES ROSE A TAREE
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Lorna A RICHARDS
about 1919 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: RICHARDS LORNA A 22514/1919 CHARLES ROSEANNA TAREE
Death May 23, 1942 (Age 78 years)
Citation details: CORRIGAN MARGARET 13568/1942 JOSEPH PHILLIPHENA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Plot 136
Cemetery: Mitchells Island General
Religion: Roman Catholic
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc,Taree, 2007
Corrigan - Hugh and Margaret
Corrigan - Hugh and Margaret

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Hugh CORRIGAN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1880Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
10 years
daughter
Margaret Ann CORRIGAN
Birth: about 1890 48 26Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Bankstown, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthF - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: FLECK MARGARET H 7651/1864 V18647651 121C JOSEPH PHILIPINA
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 921/1880 CORRIGAN HUGH FLACK MARGARET SYDNEY
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CORRIGAN MARGARET 13568/1942 JOSEPH PHILLIPHENA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Corrigan - Hugh and Margaret
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialOxley Island, Mitchell's Island Scott's Creek Cemeteries - Burial Records
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc,Taree, 2007