Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth Ann MOOREAge: 60 years18861946

Name
Elizabeth Ann MOORE
Given names
Elizabeth Ann
Surname
MOORE
Also known as
Elizabeth Anne DICKER
Birth May 9, 1886 31 28
Citation details: 31 January 2012
Text:

In part:

"I hold a copy of a BC for Elizabeth Ann Moore in Taree 9May1886. Father Alfred Thomas Moore, mother Elizabeth Moore nee Laurie 28.I hold as well a DC for the mother on the same day. She was the daughter of Alexander Thomson Laurie [1829-1905] from Rawdon Vale. E.A.Moore died Sydney 1946. Your table shows only one child, Isaac 1884."

Citation details: 23112/1886 MOORE ELIZABETH A ALFRED T ELIZABETH TAREE
Death of a motherElizabeth LAURIE
May 9, 1886
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10327/1886 MOORE ELIZABETH ALEXANDER T JANE TAREE
Headstone - Moore - Elizabeth
Headstone - Moore - Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 31 January 2012
Text:

In part:

"I hold a copy of a BC for Elizabeth Ann Moore in Taree 9May1886. Father Alfred Thomas Moore, mother Elizabeth Moore nee Laurie 28.I hold as well a DC for the mother on the same day."

Death of a maternal grandfatherAlexander Thomson “AT, Sandy or Scotchy” LAURIE
December 21, 1905 (Age 19 years)
Address: "Bonnie Doon"
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 832
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12421/1905 LAURIE ALEXANDER T JOSEPH ELIZABETH COPELAND
Laurie - Alexander Thomson
Laurie - Alexander Thomson

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Gedcom File:
Marriage of a siblingIsaac MOOREEthel May LAURIEView this family
June 3, 1916 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 6438/1916 MOORE ISAAC LAURIE ETHEL M RANDWICK
Death of a fatherAlfred Thomas MOORE
about 1938 (Age 51 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22126/1938 MOORE ALFRED THOMAS ISAAC ANN LAWSON GRANVILLE
Death August 23, 1946 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: 31 January 2012
Text:

In part:

"I hold a copy of a BC for Elizabeth Ann Moore in Taree 9May1886. Father Alfred Thomas Moore, mother Elizabeth Moore nee Laurie 28.I hold as well a DC for the mother on the same day. She was the daughter of Alexander Thomson Laurie [1829-1905] from Rawdon Vale. E.A.Moore died Sydney 1946. Your table shows only one child, Isaac 1884."

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20219/1946 DICKER ELIZABETH ANNE ALFRED ELIZABETH RENWICK NORTH SYDNEY
Citation details: 1 February 2012
Text:

In part:

"I hold an extract death certificate for Elizabeth Anne [spelling!] Dicker,Dicker being the surname given instead of Moore for her upon the birth of [....] Muriel Joyce Dicker in 1918 although that I have no details of a marriage to one Richard John Dicker. The certificate is for death on 23 August 1946 and the place is North Sydney."

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1882Copeland, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Isaac MOORE
Birth: about 1884 29 26Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 8, 1969Gloucester, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Elizabeth Ann MOORE
Birth: May 9, 1886 31 28Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 23, 1946North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

BirthEmails - Barry Fisher
Citation details: 31 January 2012
Text:

In part:

"I hold a copy of a BC for Elizabeth Ann Moore in Taree 9May1886. Father Alfred Thomas Moore, mother Elizabeth Moore nee Laurie 28.I hold as well a DC for the mother on the same day. She was the daughter of Alexander Thomson Laurie [1829-1905] from Rawdon Vale. E.A.Moore died Sydney 1946. Your table shows only one child, Isaac 1884."

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23112/1886 MOORE ELIZABETH A ALFRED T ELIZABETH TAREE
DeathEmails - Barry Fisher
Citation details: 31 January 2012
Text:

In part:

"I hold a copy of a BC for Elizabeth Ann Moore in Taree 9May1886. Father Alfred Thomas Moore, mother Elizabeth Moore nee Laurie 28.I hold as well a DC for the mother on the same day. She was the daughter of Alexander Thomson Laurie [1829-1905] from Rawdon Vale. E.A.Moore died Sydney 1946. Your table shows only one child, Isaac 1884."

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20219/1946 DICKER ELIZABETH ANNE ALFRED ELIZABETH RENWICK NORTH SYDNEY
DeathEmails - Barry Fisher
Citation details: 1 February 2012
Text:

In part:

"I hold an extract death certificate for Elizabeth Anne [spelling!] Dicker,Dicker being the surname given instead of Moore for her upon the birth of [....] Muriel Joyce Dicker in 1918 although that I have no details of a marriage to one Richard John Dicker. The certificate is for death on 23 August 1946 and the place is North Sydney."