Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Eleana P SMITH1900

Name
Eleana P SMITH
Given names
Eleana P
Surname
SMITH
Married name
Eleana P RIGBY
Also known as
Lena P SMITH
Birth about 1900 48 42
Citation details: 26714/1900 SMITH ELEANA P JAMES H EDITH M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingHenry MILLEREdith Elinor Ann SMITHView this family
September 17, 1902 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 10192/1902 MILLER HENRY SMITH EDITH E A TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 184
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Thomas J SMITHElizabeth Ann MAHERView this family
about 1909 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 9268/1909 SMITH GEORGE T J MAHER ELIZABETH A TAREE
Marriage of a siblingThomas William Henry SMITHSabina Amine CAREYView this family
about 1910 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 2934/1910 SMITH THOMAS W H CAREY SABINA A TAREE
Death of a maternal grandmotherEllen REID
May 8, 1912 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 7944/1912 SAVILLE ELLEN WILLIAM TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 172
Death of a brotherGeorge Thomas J SMITH
March 25, 1917 (Age 17 years)
Address: Manning River District Hospital
Citation details: 4039/1917 SMITH GEORGE JAMES H EDITH TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Smith - George T J
Smith - George T J

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Northern Champion (Taree, NSW : 1913 - 1954), Wednesday 28 March 1917, page 2
Death of a brotherWilliam C R SMITH
September 20, 1917 (Age 17 years)

Memorial - Mitchell's Island WW I Servicemen
Memorial - Mitchell's Island WW I Servicemen

Note: Image kindly provided by Joy Mahoney.

Death of a sisterEdith Elinor Ann SMITH
August 21, 1920 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 14946/1920 MILLER EDITH JAMES EDITH TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Miller - Edith E A
Miller - Edith E A

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageCecil B RIGBYView this family
about 1923 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 15912/1923 RIGBY CECIL B SMITH LENA P TAREE
Marriage of a siblingCharles Frederick Ernest SMITHVera Daphne SCHMITZERView this family
about 1923 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 3658/1923 SMITH CHARLES F E SCHMITZER VERA D TAREE
Death of a fatherJames Henry SMITH
December 17, 1923 (Age 23 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 351
Citation details: 18906/1923 SMITH JAMES H THOMAS ANN TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Smith - James Henry
Smith - James Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherEdith Margaret WOODGATE
May 14, 1947 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 10617/1947 SMITH EDITH MARGARET GEORGE ELLEN TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Smith - Edith Margaret
Smith - Edith Margaret

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 172 and 184
Death of a brotherThomas William Henry SMITH
September 25, 1963 (Age 63 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33605/1963 SMITH WILLIAM THOMAS HENRY JAMES HENRY EDITH TAREE
Smith - Thomas William Henry and Sabina Amine
Smith - Thomas William Henry and Sabina Amine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherCharles Frederick Ernest SMITH
March 29, 1969 (Age 69 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18004/1969 SMITH CHARLES FREDERICK E JAMES EDITH TAREE
Smith - Charles Frederick Ernest
Smith - Charles Frederick Ernest

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a husbandCecil B RIGBY
about 1980 (Age 80 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27613/1980 RIGBY CECIL BADEN THOMAS HENRY ELIZA MAUDE
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 30, 1874Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
elder brother
George Thomas J SMITH
Birth: about 1880 28 22Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 25, 1917Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
James H SMITH
Birth: about 1889 37 31Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1891Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
5 years
herself
Family with Cecil B RIGBY - View this family
husband
Cecil B RIGBY
Birth: about 1900Waverley, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1980New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1923Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 26714/1900 SMITH ELEANA P JAMES H EDITH M TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15912/1923 RIGBY CECIL B SMITH LENA P TAREE