Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lora Thelma SCHUBERTAge: 39 years19141953

Name
Lora Thelma SCHUBERT
Given names
Lora Thelma
Surname
SCHUBERT
Also known as
Laura Thelma SCHUBERT
Birth about 1914 31 30
Citation details: SCHUBERT LORA T 25186/1914 CHARLES W AMELIA TAREE
Birth of a sisterRennie Doris SCHUBERT
about 1915 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: SCHUBERT RENNIE D 49708/1915 CHARLES W AMELIA TAREE
Birth of a brotherAlister Charles SCHUBERT
about 1919 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: SCHUBERT ALISTER C 8863/1919 CHARLES W AMELIA TAREE
Birth of a brotherDonald Manning SCHUBERT
calculated 1926 (Age 12 years)

Marriage of a siblingLeonard William SCHUBERTWinifred Manning GARDEMView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 5, 1927 (Age 13 years)
Address: St. Stephen's Church
Citation details: 4490/1927 SCHUBERT LEONARD W GARDEM WINIFRED M NEWTOWN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Newspaper; Taree; NSW; 1898 - 1954
Citation details: Saturday 19 March 1927, page 11
Publication: Newspaper; Kempsey, NSW; 1899 - 1952
Citation details: Wednesday 16 March 1927, page 4
Marriage of a siblingJoseph MARLOWAmy Kathleen SCHUBERTView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 25, 1931 (Age 17 years)
Address: St. James' Church
Citation details: 9391/1931 MARLOW JOSEPH SCHUBERT AMY GLEBE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Newspaper; Taree NSW; 1913 - 1954
Citation details: Saturday 8 August 1931, page 7
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam SCHUBERT
March 31, 1936 (Age 22 years) Age: 74
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 235 and 593
Citation details: 8623/1936 SCHUBERT WILLIAM WILLIAM EVA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Schubert - William and Catherine
Schubert - William and Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingSydney Joseph JAMESONRennie Doris SCHUBERTView this family
about 1938 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 3760/1938 JAMESON SYDNEY JOSEPH SCHUBERT RENIE DORIS MARRICKVILLE
Death of a paternal grandmotherLouisa Catherine CLUSS
June 4, 1941 (Age 27 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 235 and 593
Schubert - William and Catherine
Schubert - William and Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 11009/1941 SCHUBERT CATHERINE CHARLES FREDERICK WILHELMINA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death July 15, 1953 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 18975/1953 SCHUBERT LAURA THELMA CHARLES WILLIAM AMELIA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Schubert - Laura Thelma
Schubert - Laura Thelma

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Row 59
Cemetery: Oxley Island General
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc,Taree, 2007
Schubert - Laura Thelma
Schubert - Laura Thelma

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 16, 1903Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
16 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Beatrice E SCHUBERT
Birth: January 18, 1909 26 25Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 15, 1909Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
Lora Thelma SCHUBERT
Birth: about 1914 31 30Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 15, 1953Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
Alister Charles SCHUBERT
Birth: about 1919 36 35Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 24, 1977New South Wales, Australia
8 years
younger brother

BirthCluss Family in Australia
BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SCHUBERT LORA T 25186/1914 CHARLES W AMELIA TAREE
DeathCluss Family in Australia
DeathS - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 18975/1953 SCHUBERT LAURA THELMA CHARLES WILLIAM AMELIA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Schubert - Laura Thelma
Schubert - Laura Thelma
Schubert - Laura Thelma

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialOxley Island, Mitchell's Island Scott's Creek Cemeteries - Burial Records
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc,Taree, 2007