Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Winifred Manning GARDEMAge: 86 years19041990

Name
Winifred Manning GARDEM
Given names
Winifred Manning
Surname
GARDEM
Married name
Winifred Manning SCHUBERT
Also known as
Winifred M GARDERN
Birth about 1904
Citation details: 17010/1904 GARDEM WINNIFRED M HENRY R ELIZA J TAREE
Marriage of a siblingHerbert L GARDEMVeronica D DAVIESView this family
about 1918 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 9219/1918 GARDEM HERBERT L DAVIES VERONICA D MOSMAN
Religious marriageLeonard William SCHUBERTView this family
February 5, 1927 (Age 23 years)
Address: St. Stephen's Church
Citation details: 4490/1927 SCHUBERT LEONARD W GARDEM WINIFRED M NEWTOWN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Newspaper; Taree; NSW; 1898 - 1954
Citation details: Saturday 19 March 1927, page 11
Publication: Newspaper; Kempsey, NSW; 1899 - 1952
Citation details: Wednesday 16 March 1927, page 4
Death July 12, 1990 (Age 86 years)

Citation details: SCHUBERT Winifred Manning Death notice 12JUL1990 Death 86 late of Riverwood Sydney Morning Herald 14JUL1990
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1891Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
Family with Leonard William SCHUBERT - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 5, 1927Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 17010/1904 GARDEM WINNIFRED M HENRY R ELIZA J TAREE
MarriageS - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4490/1927 SCHUBERT LEONARD W GARDEM WINIFRED M NEWTOWN
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageNewspaper - The Manning River Times and Advocate for the Northern Coast Districts of New South Wales
Publication: Newspaper; Taree; NSW; 1898 - 1954
Citation details: Saturday 19 March 1927, page 11
MarriageNewspaper - The Macleay Chronicle
Publication: Newspaper; Kempsey, NSW; 1899 - 1952
Citation details: Wednesday 16 March 1927, page 4
DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Citation details: SCHUBERT Winifred Manning Death notice 12JUL1990 Death 86 late of Riverwood Sydney Morning Herald 14JUL1990