Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary Ada McLEODAge: 52 years18941946

Name
Mary Ada McLEOD
Given names
Mary Ada
Surname
McLEOD
Married name
Ada Mary YEARK
Also known as
Ada Mary McLEOD
Birth about 1894 43 22
Citation details: 12327/1894 MCLEOD MARY A GREY MARY E DUNGOG
Death of a maternal grandfatherChristopher LEAN
December 20, 1907 (Age 13 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1378/1908 LEAN CHRISTOPHER ROBERT LYDIA GOSFORD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 975 and 977
Death of a fatherGrey McLEOD
about 1911 (Age 17 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9895/1911 MCLEOD GREY 6O YRS DUNGOG DUNGOG
MarriageGeorge Henry YEARKView this family
about 1915 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 2891/1915 YEARK GEORGE H MCLEOD ADA M STROUD
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnn TICKLE
April 25, 1928 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 6348/1928 LEAN ANNIE JOHN ANN WALLSEND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 975
Death of a motherMary Elizabeth LEAN
May 11, 1943 (Age 49 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9077/1943 MCLEOD MARY ELIZABETH CHRISTOPHER ANNIE DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 975
Death February 5, 1946 (Age 52 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2280/1946 YEARK ADA MARY GREY MARY GLOUCESTER
Yeark - Ada Mary
Yeark - Ada Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Presbyterian portion.
Cemetery: Gloucester General
Yeark - Ada Mary
Yeark - Ada Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Mary Elizabeth LEAN
Birth: October 16, 1871 30 23Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 11, 1943Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: August 22, 1893Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
16 months
herself
Mary Ada McLEOD
Birth: about 1894 43 22Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 5, 1946Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
Father’s family with Annie ROBINSON - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1890Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
half-sister
Family with George Henry YEARK - View this family
husband
herself
Mary Ada McLEOD
Birth: about 1894 43 22Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 5, 1946Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1915Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
George Henry YEARK + Mona Lenore BARTLETT - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1947Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12327/1894 MCLEOD MARY A GREY MARY E DUNGOG
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2891/1915 YEARK GEORGE H MCLEOD ADA M STROUD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2280/1946 YEARK ADA MARY GREY MARY GLOUCESTER
DeathHeadstone - Yeark - Ada Mary
Yeark - Ada Mary
Yeark - Ada Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index